The short version

From the latest prices and each company's SEC filings. Who's ahead on each measure, not which to buy.

  • Everpure is the larger company, worth $48.0B, about 3.5 times IONQ.
  • IONQ grew revenue faster over the last year (+286.8% vs +37.7%).
  • Everpure keeps more of each dollar of revenue as operating profit (5.3% vs -408.2%).
  • On earnings, IONQ is the cheaper stock (94.7x vs 262.6x).

Side by side

The stronger figure is shaded where higher (or, for valuation multiples, lower) reads as better. How the implied growth works.

MeasureIONQP
Market cap$13.8B$48.0B
Share price$39.89$154.49
Revenue (last fiscal year)$130M$3.7B
Free cash flow (last fiscal year)-$300M$616M
Revenue growth, last year+286.8%+37.7%
Revenue growth per year, last 5 fiscal years+180.5%+13.8%
Operating margin-408.2%5.3%
Net margin-553.3%5.9%
Return on equity-41.0%16.4%
P/E (trailing)94.7x262.6x
Price / free cash flow—77.9x
EV / EBITDA—105.2x
FCF growth the price implies—23.0%
Dividend yield——
Debt / equity1.03x2.39x
Fundamental gradeDC
Superinvestors holding it14
Insider purchases, last 12 months410

Results from SEC filings

Revenue and free cash flow by fiscal year, from each company's 10-K filings.

IONQ

YearRevenueFree cash flowOp. margin
2021$2M-$36M-1843.1%
2022$11M-$56M-770.3%
2023$22M-$97M-715.7%
2024$43M-$128M-539.7%
2025$130M-$300M-487.4%

Everpure

YearRevenueFree cash flowOp. margin
2022$2.2B$308M-4.5%
2023$2.8B$609M3.0%
2024$2.8B$483M1.9%
2025$3.2B$527M2.7%
2026$3.7B$616M3.1%

Where the revenue comes from

IONQ · by products, 2025

Quantum Hardware$70M54%
Platform, Consulting and Support Services$60M46%

Everpure · by products, 2026

Product$2.0B54%
Subscription services$1.7B46%
Compare them in fullFifteen years of statements, quarterly results, DCF and IRR models, and any number of peers side by side.
Open IONQ in Investingly

Questions

Which is bigger, IONQ or Everpure?

Everpure (P), at $48.0B against $13.8B.

Is IONQ or P cheaper?

By trailing P/E, IONQ (94.7x) is cheaper than Everpure (262.6x). A lower multiple can also mean the market expects less growth.

Which grows faster, IONQ or P?

IONQ: revenue grew +286.8% over the last year, against +37.7%.

Prices and ratios as of the last daily update; statements from SEC filings. Information only, not investment advice.