The short version

From the latest prices and each company's SEC filings. Who's ahead on each measure, not which to buy.

  • Sandisk is the larger company, worth $215.8B, about 4.5 times Everpure.
  • Sandisk grew revenue faster over the last year (+371.6% vs +37.7%).
  • Sandisk keeps more of each dollar of revenue as operating profit (61.2% vs 5.3%).
  • On earnings, Sandisk is the cheaper stock (49.7x vs 262.6x).
  • Everpure's price assumes faster free cash flow growth: about 23% a year, against 4% for Sandisk (reverse DCF).

Side by side

The stronger figure is shaded where higher (or, for valuation multiples, lower) reads as better. How the implied growth works.

MeasurePSNDK
Market cap$48.0B$215.8B
Share price$154.49$1,581.82
Revenue (last fiscal year)$3.7B$20.2B
Free cash flow (last fiscal year)$616M$11.5B
Revenue growth, last year+37.7%+371.6%
Revenue growth per year, last 5 fiscal years+13.8%+49.3%
Operating margin5.3%61.2%
Net margin5.9%56.5%
Return on equity16.4%72.7%
P/E (trailing)262.6x49.7x
Price / free cash flow77.9x—
EV / EBITDA105.2x18.6x
FCF growth the price implies23.0%4.2%
Dividend yield——
Debt / equity2.39x0.43x
Fundamental gradeCB
Superinvestors holding it47
Insider purchases, last 12 months1010

Results from SEC filings

Revenue and free cash flow by fiscal year, from each company's 10-K filings.

Everpure

YearRevenueFree cash flowOp. margin
2022$2.2B$308M-4.5%
2023$2.8B$609M3.0%
2024$2.8B$483M1.9%
2025$3.2B$527M2.7%
2026$3.7B$616M3.1%

Sandisk

YearRevenueFree cash flowOp. margin
2023$6.1B-$932M-33.4%
2024$6.7B-$475M-7.0%
2025$7.4B-$120M-18.7%
2026$20.2B$11.5B61.2%

Where the revenue comes from

Everpure · by products, 2026

Product$2.0B54%
Subscription services$1.7B46%

Sandisk · by products, 2026

Edge$12.2B60%
Datacenter$5.2B25%
Consumer$2.9B14%
Compare them in fullFifteen years of statements, quarterly results, DCF and IRR models, and any number of peers side by side.
Open P in Investingly

Questions

Which is bigger, Everpure or Sandisk?

Sandisk (SNDK), at $215.8B against $48.0B.

Is P or SNDK cheaper?

By trailing P/E, Sandisk (49.7x) is cheaper than Everpure (262.6x). A lower multiple can also mean the market expects less growth.

Which grows faster, P or SNDK?

Sandisk: revenue grew +371.6% over the last year, against +37.7%.

Prices and ratios as of the last daily update; statements from SEC filings. Information only, not investment advice.