LOGI vs P: Logitech International SA and Everpure compared
The short version
From the latest prices and each company's SEC filings. Who's ahead on each measure, not which to buy.
- Everpure is the larger company, worth $48.0B, about 3.4 times Logitech International SA.
- Everpure grew revenue faster over the last year (+37.7% vs +6.9%).
- Logitech International SA keeps more of each dollar of revenue as operating profit (17.7% vs 5.3%).
- On earnings, Logitech International SA is the cheaper stock (20.4x vs 262.6x).
- Everpure's price assumes faster free cash flow growth: about 23% a year, against 1% for Logitech International SA (reverse DCF).
Side by side
The stronger figure is shaded where higher (or, for valuation multiples, lower) reads as better. How the implied growth works.
| Measure | LOGI | P |
|---|---|---|
| Market cap | $14.1B | $48.0B |
| Share price | $98.27 | $154.49 |
| Revenue (last fiscal year) | $4.8B | $3.7B |
| Free cash flow (last fiscal year) | $976M | $616M |
| Revenue growth, last year | +6.9% | +37.7% |
| Revenue growth per year, last 5 fiscal years | -3.1% | +13.8% |
| Operating margin | 17.7% | 5.3% |
| Net margin | 16.3% | 5.9% |
| Return on equity | 34.0% | 16.4% |
| P/E (trailing) | 20.4x | 262.6x |
| Price / free cash flow | 14.4x | 77.9x |
| EV / EBITDA | 12.3x | 105.2x |
| FCF growth the price implies | 0.71% | 23.0% |
| Dividend yield | — | — |
| Debt / equity | 0.72x | 2.39x |
| Fundamental grade | B | C |
| Superinvestors holding it | 0 | 4 |
| Insider purchases, last 12 months | 0 | 10 |
Results from SEC filings
Revenue and free cash flow by fiscal year, from each company's 10-K filings.
Logitech International SA
| Year | Revenue | Free cash flow | Op. margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $5.5B | $209M | 14.1% |
| 2023 | $4.5B | $442M | 10.1% |
| 2024 | $4.3B | $1.1B | 13.7% |
| 2025 | $4.6B | $786M | 14.4% |
| 2026 | $4.8B | $976M | 16.0% |
Everpure
| Year | Revenue | Free cash flow | Op. margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2.2B | $308M | -4.5% |
| 2023 | $2.8B | $609M | 3.0% |
| 2024 | $2.8B | $483M | 1.9% |
| 2025 | $3.2B | $527M | 2.7% |
| 2026 | $3.7B | $616M | 3.1% |
Where the revenue comes from
Logitech International SA · by products, 2026
Gaming$1.4B29%
Keyboards & Combos$938M19%
Pointing Devices$859M18%
Video Collaboration$689M14%
Tablet Accessories$336M7%
Webcams$326M7%
Everpure · by products, 2026
Product$2.0B54%
Subscription services$1.7B46%
Compare them in fullFifteen years of statements, quarterly results, DCF and IRR models, and any number of peers side by side.
Open LOGI in InvestinglyQuestions
Which is bigger, Logitech International SA or Everpure?
Everpure (P), at $48.0B against $14.1B.
Is LOGI or P cheaper?
By trailing P/E, Logitech International SA (20.4x) is cheaper than Everpure (262.6x). A lower multiple can also mean the market expects less growth.
Which grows faster, LOGI or P?
Everpure: revenue grew +37.7% over the last year, against +6.9%.
Prices and ratios as of the last daily update; statements from SEC filings. Information only, not investment advice.