The short version

From the latest prices and each company's SEC filings. Who's ahead on each measure, not which to buy.

  • Dell Technologies is the larger company, worth $371.2B, about 7.7 times Everpure.
  • Dell Technologies grew revenue faster over the last year (+57.8% vs +37.7%).
  • Dell Technologies keeps more of each dollar of revenue as operating profit (9.4% vs 5.3%).
  • On earnings, Dell Technologies is the cheaper stock (65.7x vs 262.6x).
  • Everpure's price assumes faster free cash flow growth: about 23% a year, against 15% for Dell Technologies (reverse DCF).

Side by side

The stronger figure is shaded where higher (or, for valuation multiples, lower) reads as better. How the implied growth works.

MeasureDELLP
Market cap$371.2B$48.0B
Share price$586.06$154.49
Revenue (last fiscal year)$113.5B$3.7B
Free cash flow (last fiscal year)$8.6B$616M
Revenue growth, last year+57.8%+37.7%
Revenue growth per year, last 5 fiscal years+2.9%+13.8%
Operating margin9.4%5.3%
Net margin7.5%5.9%
Return on equity—16.4%
P/E (trailing)65.7x262.6x
Price / free cash flow43.4x77.9x
EV / EBITDA22.0x105.2x
FCF growth the price implies15.1%23.0%
Dividend yield0.36%—
Debt / equity—2.39x
Fundamental gradeCC
Superinvestors holding it64
Insider purchases, last 12 months010

Results from SEC filings

Revenue and free cash flow by fiscal year, from each company's 10-K filings.

Dell Technologies

YearRevenueFree cash flowOp. margin
2022$101.2B$7.5B4.6%
2023$102.3B$562M5.6%
2024$88.4B$5.9B6.1%
2025$95.6B$1.9B6.5%
2026$113.5B$8.6B7.2%

Everpure

YearRevenueFree cash flowOp. margin
2022$2.2B$308M-4.5%
2023$2.8B$609M3.0%
2024$2.8B$483M1.9%
2025$3.2B$527M2.7%
2026$3.7B$616M3.1%

Where the revenue comes from

Dell Technologies · by segments, 2026

Infrastructure Solutions Group$60.8B54%
Client Solutions Group$51.0B46%

Everpure · by products, 2026

Product$2.0B54%
Subscription services$1.7B46%
Compare them in fullFifteen years of statements, quarterly results, DCF and IRR models, and any number of peers side by side.
Open DELL in Investingly

Questions

Which is bigger, Dell Technologies or Everpure?

Dell Technologies (DELL), at $371.2B against $48.0B.

Is DELL or P cheaper?

By trailing P/E, Dell Technologies (65.7x) is cheaper than Everpure (262.6x). A lower multiple can also mean the market expects less growth.

Which grows faster, DELL or P?

Dell Technologies: revenue grew +57.8% over the last year, against +37.7%.

Prices and ratios as of the last daily update; statements from SEC filings. Information only, not investment advice.