The short version

From the latest prices and each company's SEC filings. Who's ahead on each measure, not which to buy.

  • Arista Networks is the larger company, worth $277.8B, about 5.8 times Everpure.
  • Everpure grew revenue faster over the last year (+37.7% vs +37.7%).
  • Arista Networks keeps more of each dollar of revenue as operating profit (43.1% vs 5.3%).
  • On earnings, Arista Networks is the cheaper stock (75.8x vs 262.6x).
  • Everpure's price assumes faster free cash flow growth: about 23% a year, against 21% for Arista Networks (reverse DCF).

Side by side

The stronger figure is shaded where higher (or, for valuation multiples, lower) reads as better. How the implied growth works.

MeasureANETP
Market cap$277.8B$48.0B
Share price$216.74$154.49
Revenue (last fiscal year)$9.0B$3.7B
Free cash flow (last fiscal year)$4.3B$616M
Revenue growth, last year+37.7%+37.7%
Revenue growth per year, last 5 fiscal years+32.2%+13.8%
Operating margin43.1%5.3%
Net margin38.4%5.9%
Return on equity27.3%16.4%
P/E (trailing)75.8x262.6x
Price / free cash flow65.3x77.9x
EV / EBITDA51.9x105.2x
FCF growth the price implies20.6%23.0%
Dividend yield——
Debt / equity0.60x2.39x
Fundamental gradeBC
Superinvestors holding it84
Insider purchases, last 12 months210

Results from SEC filings

Revenue and free cash flow by fiscal year, from each company's 10-K filings.

Arista Networks

YearRevenueFree cash flowOp. margin
2021$2.9B$951M31.4%
2022$4.4B$448M34.9%
2023$5.9B$2.0B38.5%
2024$7.0B$3.7B42.0%
2025$9.0B$4.3B42.8%

Everpure

YearRevenueFree cash flowOp. margin
2022$2.2B$308M-4.5%
2023$2.8B$609M3.0%
2024$2.8B$483M1.9%
2025$3.2B$527M2.7%
2026$3.7B$616M3.1%

Where the revenue comes from

Arista Networks · by products, 2025

Product$7.6B84%
Service$1.4B16%

Everpure · by products, 2026

Product$2.0B54%
Subscription services$1.7B46%
Compare them in fullFifteen years of statements, quarterly results, DCF and IRR models, and any number of peers side by side.
Open ANET in Investingly

Questions

Which is bigger, Arista Networks or Everpure?

Arista Networks (ANET), at $277.8B against $48.0B.

Is ANET or P cheaper?

By trailing P/E, Arista Networks (75.8x) is cheaper than Everpure (262.6x). A lower multiple can also mean the market expects less growth.

Which grows faster, ANET or P?

Everpure: revenue grew +37.7% over the last year, against +37.7%.

Prices and ratios as of the last daily update; statements from SEC filings. Information only, not investment advice.