The short version

From the latest prices and each company's SEC filings. Who's ahead on each measure, not which to buy.

  • Super Micro Computer is the larger company, worth $24.0B, about 1.7 times Logitech International SA.
  • Super Micro Computer grew revenue faster over the last year (+93.2% vs +6.9%).
  • Logitech International SA keeps more of each dollar of revenue as operating profit (17.7% vs 7.1%).
  • On earnings, Logitech International SA is the cheaper stock (20.4x vs 21.0x).

Side by side

The stronger figure is shaded where higher (or, for valuation multiples, lower) reads as better. How the implied growth works.

MeasureLOGISMCI
Market cap$14.1B$24.0B
Share price$98.27$41.86
Revenue (last fiscal year)$4.8B$39.1B
Free cash flow (last fiscal year)$976M-$7.0B
Revenue growth, last year+6.9%+93.2%
Revenue growth per year, last 5 fiscal years-3.1%+65.6%
Operating margin17.7%7.1%
Net margin16.3%5.7%
Return on equity34.0%15.4%
P/E (trailing)20.4x21.0x
Price / free cash flow14.4x15.7x
EV / EBITDA12.3x10.5x
FCF growth the price implies0.71%—
Dividend yield——
Debt / equity0.72x1.07x
Fundamental gradeBC
Superinvestors holding it04
Insider purchases, last 12 months02

Results from SEC filings

Revenue and free cash flow by fiscal year, from each company's 10-K filings.

Logitech International SA

YearRevenueFree cash flowOp. margin
2022$5.5B$209M14.1%
2023$4.5B$442M10.1%
2024$4.3B$1.1B13.7%
2025$4.6B$786M14.4%
2026$4.8B$976M16.0%

Super Micro Computer

YearRevenueFree cash flowOp. margin
2022$5.2B-$486M6.5%
2023$7.1B$627M10.7%
2024$15.0B-$2.6B8.1%
2025$22.0B$1.5B5.7%
2026$39.1B-$7.0B7.1%

Where the revenue comes from

Logitech International SA · by products, 2026

Gaming$1.4B29%
Keyboards & Combos$938M19%
Pointing Devices$859M18%
Video Collaboration$689M14%
Tablet Accessories$336M7%
Webcams$326M7%

Super Micro Computer · by products, 2025

Server and storage systems$21.3B97%
Subsystems and accessories$660M3%
Compare them in fullFifteen years of statements, quarterly results, DCF and IRR models, and any number of peers side by side.
Open LOGI in Investingly

Questions

Which is bigger, Logitech International SA or Super Micro Computer?

Super Micro Computer (SMCI), at $24.0B against $14.1B.

Is LOGI or SMCI cheaper?

By trailing P/E, Logitech International SA (20.4x) is cheaper than Super Micro Computer (21.0x). A lower multiple can also mean the market expects less growth.

Which grows faster, LOGI or SMCI?

Super Micro Computer: revenue grew +93.2% over the last year, against +6.9%.

Prices and ratios as of the last daily update; statements from SEC filings. Information only, not investment advice.