Growth
Fastest-growing Consumer Cyclical companies by revenue
Consumer Cyclical companies worth over $1 billion ranked by revenue growth over the last year.
Top of the list: HNI (HNI) +120.7%; Aurora Innovation (AUR) +100.0%; Dauch (DCH) +92.4%.
The median revenue growth across these 50 companies is +27.5%.
| # | Company | Revenue growth | Revenue growth (5y/yr) | Operating margin | P/S | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HNI CorpHNI | +120.7% | +7.7% | 2.0% | 0.72x | $3.2B |
| 2 | Aurora Innovation IncAUR | +100.0% | — | -19400.0% | 2098.9x | $10.5B |
| 3 | Dauch CorporationDCH | +92.4% | +4.4% | 0.98% | 0.16x | $1.3B |
| 4 | Allison Transmission Holdings IncALSN | +92.4% | +7.7% | 19.6% | 1.98x | $8.7B |
| 5 | Xpeng IncXPEV | +87.7% | +67.3% | -3.6% | 0.11x | $8.5B |
| 6 | VinFast Auto Ltd. Ordinary SharesVFS | +57.9% | — | -125.8% | 2.26x | $6.6B |
| 7 | Lucid Group IncLCID | +56.2% | +220.9% | -263.6% | 0.84x | $1.3B |
| 8 | Dick’s Sporting Goods IncDKS | +53.2% | +12.4% | 5.5% | 0.58x | $12.3B |
| 9 | Carvana CoCVNA | +52.4% | +29.5% | 8.9% | 1.95x | $48.8B |
| 10 | LuxExperience B.V.LUXE | +50.1% | +22.9% | 45.8% | 0.53x | $1.3B |
| 11 | MercadoLibre Inc.MELI | +49.8% | +48.7% | 8.3% | 2.78x | $97.8B |
| 12 | Rush Street Interactive IncRSI | +46.3% | +32.4% | 10.0% | 3.32x | $4.5B |
| 13 | Hesai Group Sponsored ADRHSAI | +45.8% | +48.8% | 5.6% | 0.76x | $2.3B |
| 14 | Murphy USA IncMUSA | +36.0% | +11.5% | 4.3% | 0.44x | $9.5B |
| 15 | DoorDash, Inc. Class A Common StockDASH | +35.6% | +36.6% | 4.5% | 5.75x | $91.4B |
| 16 | Atour Lifestyle Holdings Limited American Depositary SharesATAT | +35.1% | +44.3% | 23.6% | 0.44x | $4.7B |
| 17 | Sea LtdSE | +33.2% | +35.0% | 10.1% | 2.77x | $54.4B |
| 18 | Nio Inc Class A ADRNIO | +33.1% | +40.0% | -16.1% | 0.09x | $7.7B |
| 19 | Dutch Bros IncBROS | +32.5% | +38.0% | 9.6% | 3.72x | $7.0B |
| 20 | On Holding LtdONON | +30.0% | +47.9% | 12.5% | 3.92x | $12.2B |
| 21 | Figs IncFIGS | +28.8% | +19.1% | 9.6% | 3.58x | $2.5B |
| 22 | Amer Sports, Inc.AS | +28.5% | — | 10.7% | 2.50x | $16.4B |
| 23 | Modine Manufacturing CompanyMOD | +28.0% | +12.0% | 10.1% | 2.54x | $8.6B |
| 24 | Global-E Online LtdGLBE | +27.8% | +47.8% | 7.5% | 7.33x | $7.1B |
| 25 | Viking Holdings LtdVIK | +27.8% | — | 23.1% | 5.84x | $38.0B |
| 26 | Rivian Automotive IncRIVN | +27.2% | — | -60.0% | 2.95x | $17.4B |
| 27 | Amcor PLCAMCR | +25.9% | +12.8% | 8.1% | 0.77x | $18.1B |
| 28 | Tesla IncTSLA | +25.5% | +24.6% | 4.2% | 12.6x | $1.30T |
| 29 | MakeMyTrip LimitedMMYT | +25.0% | +13.8% | 12.2% | 4.32x | $4.2B |
| 30 | Caseys General Stores IncCASY | +24.3% | +15.1% | — | 1.23x | $23.0B |
| 31 | Valvoline IncVVV | +24.1% | +18.7% | 15.3% | 2.00x | $3.9B |
| 32 | Five Below IncFIVE | +22.9% | +19.4% | 14.8% | 2.27x | $12.1B |
| 33 | CAVA Group, Inc.CAVA | +22.4% | — | 4.7% | 5.63x | $6.6B |
| 34 | Ball CorporationBALL | +19.7% | +2.2% | — | 1.06x | $15.2B |
| 35 | Amazon.com IncAMZN | +19.6% | +13.2% | 12.1% | 3.56x | $2.76T |
| 36 | CarMax IncKMX | +19.5% | +6.4% | — | 0.27x | $7.5B |
| 37 | Steven Madden LtdSHOO | +19.2% | +16.2% | 7.5% | 1.18x | $3.2B |
| 38 | Lindblad Expeditions Holdings IncLIND | +18.6% | +56.4% | 7.0% | 3.02x | $2.5B |
| 39 | Kontoor Brands IncKTB | +18.6% | +8.5% | 11.9% | 1.16x | $3.6B |
| 40 | SGHC LimitedSGHC | +18.2% | +28.9% | — | 2.57x | $6.0B |
| 41 | Boot Barn Holdings IncBOOT | +17.8% | +20.3% | 13.6% | 1.55x | $3.6B |
| 42 | Shake Shack IncSHAK | +17.2% | +22.6% | 3.6% | 1.85x | $2.9B |
| 43 | Trip.com Group Ltd ADRTCOM | +17.1% | +27.8% | 25.2% | 0.37x | $22.9B |
| 44 | TheRealReal IncREAL | +16.6% | +18.2% | -0.78% | 1.50x | $1.1B |
| 45 | Airbnb IncABNB | +16.5% | +29.4% | 20.8% | 7.47x | $98.4B |
| 46 | Crown Holdings IncCCK | +16.5% | +5.7% | 12.3% | 0.88x | $11.6B |
| 47 | Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.ATMU | +16.4% | — | 17.2% | 1.76x | $3.3B |
| 48 | SharkNinja, Inc.SN | +15.8% | — | 14.4% | 4.46x | $28.5B |
| 49 | OPENLANE, Inc.OPLN | +15.1% | +7.8% | 11.5% | 1.84x | $3.8B |
| 50 | eBay IncEBAY | +14.8% | +4.5% | 20.5% | 4.19x | $50.4B |
Ranked from each company's latest price and reported results. Companies need a page on Investingly (SEC statements on file). Open any company for its reverse DCF, insider buying and 13F holders.
Other sectors
Fastest-growing companies by revenue (all sectors)Fastest-growing Technology companies by revenueFastest-growing Financial Services companies by revenueFastest-growing Communication Services companies by revenueFastest-growing Healthcare companies by revenueFastest-growing Industrials companies by revenueFastest-growing Energy companies by revenueFastest-growing Consumer Defensive companies by revenueFastest-growing Basic Materials companies by revenueFastest-growing Utilities companies by revenueFastest-growing Real Estate companies by revenue
Questions
Which company ranks first on the fastest-growing consumer cyclical companies by revenue list?
HNI (HNI), with a revenue growth of +120.7%, as of October 12, 2026.
How is this list built?
US companies worth over $1 billion ranked by revenue growth over the last year. It shows the top 50 and is rebuilt every day.
Prices and ratios as of Oct 11, 2026. Statements from SEC filings. Information only, not investment advice.