Five-year revenue compounders
Companies worth over $1 billion with the fastest average yearly revenue growth over five years.
Top of the list: Beam Therapeutics (BEAM) +466.3%; TG Therapeutics (TGTX) +426.7%; Eton Pharmaceuticals (ETON) +359.6%.
The median revenue growth (5y/yr) across these 50 companies is +121.3%.
| # | Company | Revenue growth (5y/yr) | Revenue growth | Operating margin | P/E | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beam Therapeutics IncBEAM · Healthcare | +466.3% | -94.2% | -242.3% | — | $2.3B |
| 2 | TG Therapeutics IncTGTX · Healthcare | +426.7% | +70.3% | 17.1% | 17.1x | $7.5B |
| 3 | Eton Pharmaceuticals IncETON | +359.6% | +98.6% | 15.4% | — | $1.5B |
| 4 | AerCap Holdings NVAER · Industrials | +287.9% | +6.5% | — | 6.79x | $22.3B |
| 5 | International General Insurance Holdings LtdIGIC · Financial Services | +261.1% | -4.1% | — | 8.51x | $1.1B |
| 6 | Lucid Group IncLCID · Consumer Cyclical | +220.9% | +56.2% | -263.6% | — | $1.3B |
| 7 | Stonex Group IncSNEX · Financial Services | +206.8% | +15.4% | — | 10.3x | $4.6B |
| 8 | Liquidia Technologies IncLQDA · Healthcare | +192.5% | +1842.7% | 37.4% | 172.7x | $2.6B |
| 9 | Marathon Digital Holdings IncMARA · Financial Services | +190.9% | -26.7% | -366.3% | — | $3.6B |
| 10 | Immunitybio IncIBRX · Healthcare | +184.8% | +93.9% | -151.9% | — | $10.5B |
| 11 | QXOQXO | +178.0% | +70.3% | -3.4% | — | $7.8B |
| 12 | Kimco Realty CorporationKIM · Real Estate | +177.5% | +4.9% | 36.0% | 25.8x | $15.1B |
| 13 | Syndax Pharmaceuticals IncSNDX · Healthcare | +157.7% | +91.8% | -77.0% | — | $1.5B |
| 14 | Highpeak Energy Acquisition CorpHPK | +154.3% | +25.8% | 14.8% | — | $1.2B |
| 15 | Ascendis Pharma ASASND · Healthcare | +153.0% | +42.3% | -18.9% | 25.3x | $13.8B |
| 16 | argenx NV ADRARGX · Healthcare | +152.7% | +88.6% | 24.8% | 42.2x | $50.6B |
| 17 | Flagstar Financial, Inc.FLG | +148.0% | +4.0% | 13.2% | — | $4.7B |
| 18 | Regions Financial CorporationRF · Financial Services | +145.7% | +0.1% | — | 11.3x | $23.2B |
| 19 | IREN LtdIREN · Financial Services | +145.7% | -26.7% | -148.1% | 41.7x | $11.5B |
| 20 | CleanSpark IncCLSK · Financial Services | +145.3% | +70.0% | — | — | $2.6B |
| 21 | Equity Lifestyle Properties IncELS · Real Estate | +134.2% | +2.7% | 25.6% | 29.4x | $11.8B |
| 22 | Viridian Therapeutics IncVRDN · Healthcare | +132.2% | +278.7% | -569.7% | — | $2.1B |
| 23 | Winmark CorporationWINA · Consumer Cyclical | +131.3% | +7.6% | 62.3% | 26.8x | $1.1B |
| 24 | BridgeBio Pharma IncBBIO · Healthcare | +127.4% | +120.4% | -69.8% | — | $12.3B |
| 25 | Riot Blockchain IncRIOT · Financial Services | +121.7% | +13.9% | -199.2% | — | $6.1B |
| 26 | Nuscale Power CorpSMR · Industrials | +120.8% | -99.1% | -6854.0% | — | $2.2B |
| 27 | BioCryst Pharmaceuticals IncBCRX · Healthcare | +117.9% | +33.6% | -33.3% | 6.52x | $2.0B |
| 28 | Procept Biorobotics CorpPRCT · Healthcare | +109.0% | +19.3% | -33.9% | — | $1.2B |
| 29 | Energy Fuels IncUUUU · Energy | +108.9% | +496.1% | -91.0% | — | $2.1B |
| 30 | Grupo Financiero Galicia SA ADRGGAL · Financial Services | +91.1% | -2.7% | 21.0% | 92.6x | $6.0B |
| 31 | Brookfield Wealth Solutions Ltd.BNT · Financial Services | +90.1% | -17.5% | 8.3% | 11.1x | $10.2B |
| 32 | TransMedics Group IncTMDX · Healthcare | +88.2% | +20.7% | 12.2% | 19.7x | $3.0B |
| 33 | Ondas Holdings Inc.ONDS · Technology | +87.9% | +1235.4% | -140.4% | 79.0x | $3.5B |
| 34 | Credo Technology Group Holding LtdCRDO · Technology | +86.8% | +114.7% | 31.7% | 107.6x | $36.3B |
| 35 | D-MARKET Electronic Services & Trading ADRHEPS · Consumer Cyclical | +85.4% | +11.1% | 0.03% | — | $1.0B |
| 36 | Old National BancorpONB · Financial Services | +84.4% | +44.3% | — | 12.9x | $9.7B |
| 37 | Customers Bancorp, Inc.CUBI · Financial Services | +82.7% | +10.2% | — | 9.30x | $2.5B |
| 38 | Asbury Automotive Group IncABG · Consumer Cyclical | +82.5% | +0.3% | 4.3% | 5.50x | $2.9B |
| 39 | The Bancorp IncTBBK · Financial Services | +81.8% | -9.8% | — | 9.79x | $2.1B |
| 40 | Celsius Holdings IncCELH · Consumer Defensive | +80.7% | +10.6% | 5.3% | 72.0x | $7.9B |
| 41 | Recursion Pharmaceuticals IncRXRX · Healthcare | +79.9% | -60.1% | -991.7% | — | $2.2B |
| 42 | Nu Holdings LtdNU · Financial Services | +79.8% | +43.4% | — | 40.3x | $77.3B |
| 43 | BeiGene, Ltd.ONC · Healthcare | +76.8% | +29.6% | 15.1% | 74.1x | $34.1B |
| 44 | Rocket Lab USA Inc.RKLB · Industrials | +76.5% | +62.0% | -29.1% | — | $41.1B |
| 45 | Stock Yards Bancorp IncSYBT · Financial Services | +76.2% | +17.1% | — | 15.8x | $2.3B |
| 46 | Fifth Third BancorpFITB · Financial Services | +74.4% | +45.8% | — | 17.3x | $46.6B |
| 47 | Hims Hers Health IncHIMS · Healthcare | +73.6% | +38.2% | -6.0% | 73.2x | $6.8B |
| 48 | Gaming & Leisure PropertiesGLPI · Real Estate | +73.0% | +9.0% | 82.5% | 12.2x | $11.0B |
| 49 | American Bitcoin CorpABTC · Financial Services | +71.2% | +121.3% | -106.6% | — | $13.8B |
| 50 | Xeris Pharmaceuticals IncXERS · Healthcare | +70.7% | +28.7% | 10.9% | 145.1x | $1.8B |
Ranked from each company's latest price and reported results. Companies need a page on Investingly (SEC statements on file). Open any company for its reverse DCF, insider buying and 13F holders.
Questions
Which company ranks first on the five-year revenue compounders list?
Beam Therapeutics (BEAM), with a revenue growth (5y/yr) of +466.3%, as of October 12, 2026.
How is this list built?
Companies worth over $1 billion with the fastest average yearly revenue growth over five years. It shows the top 50 and is rebuilt every day.
Prices and ratios as of Oct 11, 2026. Statements from SEC filings. Information only, not investment advice.