Growth
Fastest-growing Energy companies by revenue
Energy companies worth over $1 billion ranked by revenue growth over the last year.
Top of the list: Energy Fuels (UUUU) +496.1%; SM Energy (SM) +174.7%; Sunoco LP (SUN) +164.6%.
The median revenue growth across these 50 companies is +55.8%.
| # | Company | Revenue growth | Revenue growth (5y/yr) | Operating margin | P/S | Market cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Energy Fuels IncUUUU | +496.1% | +108.9% | -91.0% | 19.6x | $2.1B |
| 2 | SM Energy CoSM | +174.7% | +22.8% | 31.6% | 1.90x | $9.8B |
| 3 | Sunoco LPSUN | +164.6% | +18.7% | 4.8% | 0.37x | $14.7B |
| 4 | International Seaways IncINSW | +138.8% | +14.9% | 64.2% | 4.61x | $5.8B |
| 5 | Viper Energy UtVNOM | +129.3% | — | 12.8% | 7.83x | $15.4B |
| 6 | WaterBridge Infrastructure LLCWBI | +128.0% | — | 15.5% | 1.98x | $1.5B |
| 7 | Dorian LPG LtdLPG | +123.1% | +8.8% | 57.6% | 4.95x | $2.9B |
| 8 | Enbridge IncENB | +97.1% | +10.8% | 13.3% | 1.52x | $104.7B |
| 9 | Chord Energy CorpCHRD | +84.0% | +20.4% | 19.0% | 1.32x | $8.3B |
| 10 | Energy Transfer LPET | +78.4% | +17.0% | 10.0% | 0.67x | $72.4B |
| 11 | Dorchester Minerals LPDMLP | +73.1% | +26.6% | 45.5% | 7.63x | $1.5B |
| 12 | Devon Energy CorporationDVN | +73.0% | +29.1% | — | 2.99x | $59.0B |
| 13 | Flotek Industries IncFTK | +70.3% | +34.9% | 12.8% | 3.47x | $1.0B |
| 14 | Plains All American Pipeline LPPAA | +66.3% | +13.7% | 3.1% | 0.36x | $18.6B |
| 15 | Plains GP Holdings LPPAGP | +66.3% | +13.7% | 3.1% | 0.13x | $6.6B |
| 16 | Cactus IncWHD | +64.3% | +25.4% | 18.6% | 3.58x | $4.9B |
| 17 | Excelerate Energy IncEE | +61.0% | +23.3% | 21.8% | 2.69x | $4.0B |
| 18 | Enterprise Products Partners LPEPD | +60.8% | +14.1% | 13.4% | 1.38x | $80.4B |
| 19 | NGL Energy Partners LPNGL | +59.1% | -9.6% | 4.0% | 0.54x | $1.9B |
| 20 | National Energy Services Reunited Corp Ordinary SharesNESR | +59.1% | +9.7% | 9.3% | 1.36x | $2.2B |
| 21 | EOG Resources IncEOG | +57.4% | +15.5% | 33.0% | 3.12x | $84.4B |
| 22 | Par Pacific Holdings IncPARR | +56.8% | +19.0% | 13.4% | 0.48x | $4.1B |
| 23 | Talos EnergyTALO | +56.5% | +25.3% | -12.7% | 1.50x | $3.0B |
| 24 | PBF Energy IncPBF | +56.2% | +14.2% | 5.8% | 0.31x | $10.5B |
| 25 | Delek Logistics Partners LPDKL | +56.2% | +12.5% | 15.3% | 2.50x | $3.0B |
| 26 | CVR Energy IncCVI | +55.5% | +12.8% | 4.1% | 0.68x | $5.8B |
| 27 | Crescent Energy CoCRGY | +55.3% | +36.5% | 20.6% | 1.00x | $4.3B |
| 28 | Permian Resources CorporationPR | +55.1% | +54.2% | 35.8% | 3.57x | $20.5B |
| 29 | Kosmos Energy LtdKOS | +54.7% | +9.9% | -28.3% | 1.00x | $1.6B |
| 30 | Marathon Petroleum CorpMPC | +53.8% | +13.7% | 9.2% | 0.91x | $140.3B |
| 31 | Occidental Petroleum CorporationOXY | +53.4% | +3.9% | — | 2.89x | $62.6B |
| 32 | HF Sinclair CorpDINO | +53.1% | +19.2% | 8.3% | 0.71x | $22.1B |
| 33 | Phillips 66PSX | +53.1% | +15.6% | — | 0.78x | $118.4B |
| 34 | ONEOK IncOKE | +52.8% | +31.5% | 15.5% | 1.54x | $60.7B |
| 35 | Chevron CorpCVX | +51.4% | +14.3% | 11.5% | 2.01x | $419.8B |
| 36 | Diamondback Energy IncFANG | +51.2% | +40.4% | 6.3% | 3.18x | $54.3B |
| 37 | Golar LNG LimitedGLNG | +51.1% | +8.5% | 25.3% | 12.2x | $4.8B |
| 38 | California Resources CorpCRC | +50.4% | +5.1% | -1.6% | 1.44x | $4.8B |
| 39 | Magnolia Oil & Gas CorpMGY | +50.1% | +19.4% | 38.0% | 3.27x | $4.8B |
| 40 | Valero Energy CorporationVLO | +48.8% | +13.6% | 7.2% | 0.99x | $138.6B |
| 41 | Delek US Energy IncDK | +47.8% | +8.0% | 4.8% | 0.39x | $4.7B |
| 42 | Venture Global, Inc.VG | +47.6% | — | 37.6% | 2.10x | $35.6B |
| 43 | Global Partners LPGLP | +46.8% | +17.4% | 1.6% | 0.08x | $1.8B |
| 44 | Imperial Oil LtdIMO | +43.0% | +16.0% | 10.5% | 1.36x | $64.0B |
| 45 | Exxon Mobil CorpXOM | +42.3% | +13.2% | 12.3% | 1.95x | $717.4B |
| 46 | Vista Oil Gas ADRVIST | +41.0% | +31.7% | 38.0% | 4.60x | $7.6B |
| 47 | Genesis Energy LPGEL | +41.0% | -2.2% | 19.1% | 1.00x | $1.8B |
| 48 | Mach Natural Resources LPMNR | +40.7% | — | 14.4% | 1.39x | $1.9B |
| 49 | LandBridge Company LLCLB | +40.6% | — | 61.3% | 31.6x | $7.1B |
| 50 | Diversified Energy Company plcDEC | +38.4% | — | 32.6% | 0.51x | $1.0B |
Ranked from each company's latest price and reported results. Companies need a page on Investingly (SEC statements on file). Open any company for its reverse DCF, insider buying and 13F holders.
Other sectors
Fastest-growing companies by revenue (all sectors)Fastest-growing Technology companies by revenueFastest-growing Financial Services companies by revenueFastest-growing Communication Services companies by revenueFastest-growing Healthcare companies by revenueFastest-growing Consumer Cyclical companies by revenueFastest-growing Industrials companies by revenueFastest-growing Consumer Defensive companies by revenueFastest-growing Basic Materials companies by revenueFastest-growing Utilities companies by revenueFastest-growing Real Estate companies by revenue
Questions
Which company ranks first on the fastest-growing energy companies by revenue list?
Energy Fuels (UUUU), with a revenue growth of +496.1%, as of October 12, 2026.
How is this list built?
US companies worth over $1 billion ranked by revenue growth over the last year. It shows the top 50 and is rebuilt every day.
Prices and ratios as of Oct 11, 2026. Statements from SEC filings. Information only, not investment advice.