Nomad Foods (NOMD) revenue breakdown
By region, United Kingdom is the largest at 27% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Rest of Europe grew fastest, 9% a year over 9 years.
Revenue by region
Fiscal years, as Nomad Foods reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $3.0B.
| Regions | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Kingdom | $438M | $412M | $585M | $712M | $747M | $758M | $806M | $869M | $880M | $829M | 27% |
| Rest of Europe | $189M | $194M | $225M | $228M | $260M | $267M | $360M | $385M | $406M | $394M | 13% |
| Italy | $348M | $371M | $384M | $394M | $426M | $418M | $408M | $378M | $392M | $390M | 13% |
| Germany | $268M | $300M | $310M | $330M | $393M | $396M | $385M | $397M | $385M | $375M | 12% |
| France | $169M | $170M | $174M | $177M | $204M | $189M | $192M | $209M | $213M | $214M | 7% |
| Croatia | — | — | — | — | — | $16M | $123M | $136M | $142M | $146M | 5% |
| Sweden | $218M | $208M | $193M | $176M | $159M | $148M | $149M | $138M | $135M | $143M | 5% |
| SERBIA | — | — | — | — | — | $14M | $108M | $118M | $131M | $132M | 4% |
| AUSTRIA | $93M | $97M | $102M | $108M | $128M | $129M | $122M | $127M | $132M | $128M | 4% |
| Norway | $123M | $123M | $122M | $120M | $116M | $122M | $127M | $124M | $121M | $121M | 4% |
| Spain | $83M | $81M | $77M | $80M | $83M | $75M | $79M | $83M | $83M | $81M | 3% |
| Switzerland | — | — | — | — | — | $74M | $80M | $80M | $81M | $78M | 3% |
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for NOMD.
Open NOMD in InvestinglyQuestions
Where does Nomad Foods make its money?
In fiscal 2025, by region: United Kingdom $829M, Rest of Europe $394M, Italy $390M, Germany $375M, France $214M.
From Nomad Foods's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.