Lululemon Athletica (LULU) revenue breakdown
By segment, Americas is the largest at 71% of fiscal 2026 revenue; China Mainland Segment grew fastest, 42% a year over 4 years.
By product, Women's apparel is the largest at 63% of fiscal 2026 revenue; Accessories and other categories grew fastest, 26% a year over 8 years.
Revenue by segment
Fiscal years, as Lululemon Athletica reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $11.1B.
| Segments | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Americas | — | — | — | — | — | $5.3B | $6.8B | $7.6B | $7.9B | $7.8B | 71% |
| China Mainland Segment | — | — | — | — | — | $434M | $577M | $964M | $1.4B | $1.8B | 16% |
| Rest of World | — | — | — | — | — | $522M | $717M | $1.0B | $1.3B | $1.5B | 14% |
| Direct to consumer | $453M | $578M | $859M | $1.1B | $2.3B | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Company-operated stores | $1.7B | $1.8B | $2.1B | $2.5B | $1.7B | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other | $187M | $235M | $303M | $340M | $459M | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Revenue by product
Fiscal years, as Lululemon Athletica reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $11.1B.
| Products | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Women's apparel | $1.9B | $2.3B | $2.8B | $3.0B | $4.2B | $5.3B | $6.1B | $6.7B | $7.0B | 63% |
| Men's apparel | $527M | $691M | $927M | $953M | $1.5B | $2.0B | $2.3B | $2.6B | $2.7B | 24% |
| Accessories and other categories | $230M | $263M | $284M | $399M | $549M | $894M | $1.2B | $1.3B | $1.4B | 13% |
Revenue by region
Fiscal years, as Lululemon Athletica reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $11.1B.
| Regions | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | $1.7B | $1.9B | $2.4B | $2.9B | $3.1B | $4.3B | $5.7B | $6.3B | $6.5B | $6.3B | 57% |
| China Mainland | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $1.4B | $1.8B | 16% |
| Canada | $447M | $492M | $565M | $649M | $673M | $954M | $1.2B | $1.3B | $1.4B | $1.4B | 13% |
| Other geographic areas | — | — | — | — | $326M | $436M | $611M | $853M | $1.1B | $1.3B | 12% |
| Hong Kong SAR, Taiwan, and Macau SAR | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $180M | $199M | 2% |
| Mexico | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $33M | $95M | 1% |
| China Mainland | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $1.1B | — | — | — |
| CHINA | — | — | — | — | $298M | $520M | $682M | — | — | — | — |
| Outside of North America | $171M | $246M | $360M | $476M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Questions
Where does Lululemon Athletica make its money?
In fiscal 2026, by segment: Americas $7.8B, China Mainland Segment $1.8B, Rest of World $1.5B.
From Lululemon Athletica's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.