FMC (FMC) revenue breakdown

· Market cap $1.0B

By segment, FMC Agricultural Solutions is the largest at 91% of fiscal 2018 revenue, growing 37% a year over 2 years.

By product, Insecticides is the largest at 45% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Fungicides grew fastest, 4% a year over 7 years.

Revenue by segment

Fiscal years, as FMC reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2018 total $4.7B.

Segments201620172018Share
FMC Agricultural Solutions$2.3B$2.5B$4.3B 91%
FMC Minerals$264M$347M$442M 9%

Revenue by product

Fiscal years, as FMC reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $3.5B.

Products20182019202020212022202320242025Share
Insecticides$2.5B$2.8B$2.8B$3.0B$3.3B$2.6B$2.4B$1.6B 45%
Herbicides$1.3B$1.2B$1.2B$1.4B$1.7B$1.3B$1.3B$1.2B 36%
Fungicides$269M$271M$276M$326M$384M$318M$352M$363M 10%
Plant Health—$169M$180M$217M$234M$187M$200M$191M 6%
Other$289M$167M$162M$108M$186M$64M$35M$94M 3%

Revenue by region

Fiscal years, as FMC reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $3.5B.

Regions20172018202020212022202320242025Share
Latin America$869M$1.2B$1.5B$1.6B$2.1B$1.4B$1.4B$1.4B 39%
North America$708M$1.1B$1.0B$1.1B$1.4B$1.2B$1.2B$1.1B 32%
Europe, Middle East & Africa$583M$966M$1.0B$1.0B$1.0B$899M$835M$872M 25%
Asia$718M$1.0B$1.1B$1.3B$1.2B—$848M$142M 4%
U.S.—————$978M—— —
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for FMC.
Open FMC in Investingly

Questions

Where does FMC make its money?

In fiscal 2018, by segment: FMC Agricultural Solutions $4.3B, FMC Minerals $442M.

From FMC's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.