Cemex SAB de CV ADR (CX) revenue breakdown
By segment, Reportable segments is the largest at 96% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 3% a year over 4 years.
By region, United States is the largest at 31% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Middle East and Africa grew fastest, 9% a year over 2 years.
Revenue by segment
Fiscal years, as Cemex SAB de CV ADR reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $16.1B.
| Segments | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reportable segments | $14.0B | $14.3B | $16.0B | $15.6B | $15.5B | 96% |
| All other segments | $370M | $413M | $451M | $468M | $641M | 4% |
Revenue by region
Fiscal years, as Cemex SAB de CV ADR reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $16.1B.
| Regions | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | $66.6B | $3.3B | $3.6B | $3.8B | $4.0B | $4.4B | $5.0B | $5.3B | $5.2B | $5.0B | 31% |
| Mexico | $52.7B | $3.0B | $3.2B | $2.8B | $2.7B | $3.3B | $3.6B | $4.9B | $4.7B | $4.3B | 27% |
| Europe | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $3.6B | $3.6B | $3.8B | 24% |
| Middle East and Africa | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $1.1B | $1.0B | $1.3B | 8% |
| SCA&C | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $1.0B | $1.1B | $1.1B | 7% |
| Other Activities | $9.8B | $539M | $513M | $512M | $326M | $370M | $413M | $451M | $468M | $641M | 4% |
| Egypt | $6.9B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Poland | $4.7B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Czech Republic | $3.0B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Costa Rica | $2.5B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| United Kingdom | $21.2B | $841M | $773M | $749M | $739M | $940M | $982M | — | — | — | — |
| Israel | $9.7B | $603M | $630M | $660M | $754M | $785M | $840M | — | — | — | — |
| France | $14.5B | $805M | $895M | $825M | $754M | $863M | $781M | — | — | — | — |
| Rest of EMEA | $2.2B | $318M | $1.0B | $596M | $573M | $613M | $706M | — | — | — | — |
| Rest of Europe | $4.4B | $597M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Germany | $8.2B | $341M | $354M | $414M | $452M | $429M | $439M | — | — | — | — |
| Colombia | $12.4B | $566M | $524M | $504M | $404M | $437M | $429M | — | — | — | — |
| Philippines | $9.7B | $440M | $448M | $458M | $398M | $424M | — | — | — | — | — |
| Poland | — | — | — | $348M | $370M | $399M | $415M | — | — | — | — |
| Spain | $5.7B | $254M | $287M | $294M | $303M | $334M | $346M | — | — | — | — |
| Caribbean TCL | — | $229M | $249M | $240M | $244M | $273M | $294M | — | — | — | — |
| Dominican Republic | $3.7B | $189M | $202M | $228M | $218M | $291M | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rest of South, Central America and the Caribbean | $6.9B | $572M | $570M | $380M | $390M | $444M | $270M | — | — | — | — |
| Panama | $4.8B | $266M | $222M | $179M | $73M | $98M | $115M | — | — | — | — |
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for CX.
Open CX in InvestinglyQuestions
Where does Cemex SAB de CV ADR make its money?
In fiscal 2025, by segment: Reportable segments $15.5B, All other segments $641M.
From Cemex SAB de CV ADR's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.