AptarGroup (ATR) revenue breakdown

Healthcare · Medical Instruments & Supplies · Market cap $7.5B

By segment, Pharma is the largest at 46% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 10% a year over 9 years.

By region, United States is the largest at 28% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Other Europe grew fastest, 23% a year over 9 years.

Revenue by segment

Fiscal years, as AptarGroup reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $3.8B.

Segments2016201720182019202020212022202320242025Share
Pharma$741M$806M$955M$1.1B$1.2B$1.3B$1.4B$1.5B$1.6B$1.7B 46%
Beauty—————$1.2B$1.2B$1.3B$1.2B$1.3B 35%
Closures—————$761M$738M$699M$714M$730M 19%
Beauty + Home$1.3B$1.3B$1.4B$1.4B$1.3B————— —
Food + Beverage$328M$350M$384M$416M$405M————— —

Revenue by region

Fiscal years, as AptarGroup reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $3.8B.

Regions2016201720182019202020212022202320242025Share
United States$620M$642M$726M$837M$966M$1.1B$973M$949M$1.0B$1.1B 28%
Other Europe$120M$133M$147M$149M$152M$171M$666M$728M$748M$788M 21%
Other Foreign Countries$382M$401M$411M$384M$241M$272M$555M$586M$620M$649M 17%
France$696M$745M$862M$895M$855M$906M$488M$541M$500M$513M 14%
Italy$127M$132M$144M$142M$149M$162M$150M$201M$180M$202M 5%
Spain——————$150M$175M$172M$195M 5%
China————$119M$149M$178M$146M$156M$194M 5%
Germany$387M$417M$474M$452M$448M$487M$163M$161M$170M$164M 4%
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for ATR.
Open ATR in Investingly

Questions

Where does AptarGroup make its money?

In fiscal 2025, by segment: Pharma $1.7B, Beauty $1.3B, Closures $730M.

From AptarGroup's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.