Embotelladora Andina S.A (AKO-A) revenue breakdown
By segment, Chile is the largest at 39% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 12% a year over 8 years.
By product, Non-alcoholic beverages is the largest at 88% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 14% a year over 2 years.
Revenue by segment
Fiscal years, as Embotelladora Andina S.A reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $3.35T.
| Segments | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chile | $551.9B | $570.9B | $609.0B | $644.8B | $975.3B | $1.12T | $1.19T | $1.25T | $1.32T | 39% |
| Brazil | $603.9B | $540.5B | $619.3B | $580.1B | $539.3B | $636.9B | $745.4B | $909.7B | $976.9B | 29% |
| Argentina | $553.8B | $413.6B | $394.6B | $318.8B | $537.0B | $688.7B | $460.3B | $798.4B | $743.5B | 22% |
| Paraguay | $141.3B | $149.6B | $158.9B | $157.2B | $169.2B | $212.3B | $223.8B | $282.1B | $314.7B | 9% |
Revenue by product
Fiscal years, as Embotelladora Andina S.A reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $3.34T.
| Products | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-alcoholic beverages | $2.26T | $2.85T | $2.96T | 88% |
| Alcoholic beverages | $337.7B | $345.7B | $354.0B | 11% |
| Other revenue | $24.4B | $27.5B | $34.3B | 1% |
Revenue by region
Fiscal years, as Embotelladora Andina S.A reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2018 total $1.67T.
| Regions | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chile operation | $540.4B | $551.9B | $570.9B | 34% |
| Brazil operation | $590.1B | $603.9B | $540.5B | 32% |
| Argentina operation | $517.1B | $553.8B | $413.6B | 25% |
| Paraguay operation | $132.0B | $141.3B | $149.6B | 9% |
Questions
Where does Embotelladora Andina S.A make its money?
In fiscal 2025, by segment: Chile $1.32T, Brazil $976.9B, Argentina $743.5B, Paraguay $314.7B.
From Embotelladora Andina S.A's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.