Medical Instruments & Supplies stocks
25 Medical Instruments & Supplies companies have a page on Investingly, worth $417.4B together. The largest is Intuitive Surgical (ISRG) at $153.4B.
The median company trades at 32.2 times earnings, keeps 12.1% of revenue as operating profit and grew revenue 7.3% over the last year.
Kestra Medical Technologies grew revenue fastest (+60%); Anbio Biotechnology has the widest operating margin (67%); 7 of them pay a dividend (median yield 1.0%).
Medical Instruments & Supplies companies, largest first
| # | Company | Market cap | P/E | P/FCF | Revenue growth | Operating margin | ROE | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Intuitive Surgical IncISRG | $153.4B | 52.8x | 61.6x | +18.5% | 31.3% | 17.3% | — |
| 2 | Becton Dickinson and CompanyBDX | $50.4B | 32.0x | 18.9x | +5.4% | 10.7% | 3.9% | — |
| 3 | ResMed IncRMD | $34.4B | 22.8x | 20.7x | +8.6% | 33.4% | 23.1% | 1.0% |
| 4 | Alcon AGALC | $31.4B | 32.4x | 18.1x | +4.9% | 13.1% | 4.4% | — |
| 5 | Medline Inc. Class A Common StockMDLN | $28.5B | — | 16.4x | +11.5% | 7.8% | 10.0% | — |
| 6 | West Pharmaceutical Services IncWST | $26.0B | 49.2x | 55.4x | +13.8% | 20.4% | 18.9% | 0.24% |
| 7 | Solventum Corp.SOLV | $15.5B | 10.9x | — | +2.2% | 25.0% | 29.9% | — |
| 8 | The Cooper Companies, IncCOO | $10.6B | 27.1x | 24.5x | +0.6% | 12.8% | 6.8% | — |
| 9 | Repligen CorporationRGEN | $9.9B | 193.7x | 105.9x | +11.9% | 8.2% | 2.0% | — |
| 10 | Align Technology IncALGN | $9.9B | 23.4x | 20.2x | +4.3% | 13.2% | 9.8% | — |
| 11 | AptarGroup IncATR | $7.5B | 20.1x | 24.9x | +6.3% | 12.1% | 13.8% | 1.6% |
| 12 | Bausch + Lomb CorpBLCO | $6.1B | — | — | +9.1% | 6.1% | -2.7% | — |
| 13 | Stevanato Group SpASTVN | $5.3B | 33.1x | 248.8x | +7.5% | 16.8% | 9.4% | — |
| 14 | Merit Medical Systems IncMMSI | $5.3B | 38.3x | 24.6x | +9.5% | 12.8% | 8.7% | — |
| 15 | ICU Medical IncICUI | $4.3B | 92.7x | 47.0x | +0.5% | 3.3% | 1.4% | — |
| 16 | Pulse Biosciences IncPLSE | $3.7B | — | — | — | -7007.8% | -80.5% | — |
| 17 | Envista Holdings CorpNVST | $3.6B | 54.1x | 15.7x | +7.1% | 9.6% | 3.1% | — |
| 18 | AtriCure IncATRC | $3.0B | — | 61.9x | +12.8% | 2.3% | 2.0% | — |
| 19 | Warby Parker IncWRBY | $2.7B | 2184.6x | 61.3x | +9.8% | 0.17% | 2.0% | — |
| 20 | LeMaitre Vascular IncLMAT | $1.9B | 30.8x | 25.1x | +9.6% | 29.5% | 15.6% | 1.1% |
| 21 | Dentsply Sirona IncXRAY | $1.7B | — | 16.0x | -4.1% | -8.5% | -40.4% | 6.0% |
| 22 | Kestra Medical Technologies, Ltd. Common StockKMTS | $1.5B | — | — | +59.9% | -134.5% | -67.4% | — |
| 23 | AngioDynamics IncANGO | $473M | — | — | +6.9% | -11.2% | -20.1% | — |
| 24 | Anbio Biotechnology Class A Ordinary SharesNNNN | $258M | 31.1x | — | +5.6% | 66.7% | 21.2% | — |
| 25 | Femasys IncFEMY | $113M | — | — | -18.9% | -763.9% | -291.9% | — |
Medians use companies with a value for that measure; P/E only counts companies with positive earnings. Every company links to its page with the reverse DCF, insider buying and 13F holders.
Other Healthcare industries
Questions
What are the largest Medical Instruments & Supplies stocks?
By market value: Intuitive Surgical (ISRG), Becton Dickinson and (BDX), ResMed (RMD), Alcon AG (ALC), Medline (MDLN).
What is the average P/E ratio of Medical Instruments & Supplies stocks?
The median Medical Instruments & Supplies company on Investingly trades at 32.2 times trailing earnings (companies with positive earnings only).
How many Medical Instruments & Supplies stocks pay a dividend?
7 of 25, with a median yield of 1.0%.
Prices and ratios as of Oct 11, 2026. Statements from SEC filings. Information only, not investment advice.