Medical Care Facilities stocks
29 Medical Care Facilities companies have a page on Investingly, worth $228.5B together. The largest is HCA (HCA) at $94.7B.
The median company trades at 20.6 times earnings, keeps 9.7% of revenue as operating profit and grew revenue 8.1% over the last year.
Sonida Senior Living grew revenue fastest (+122%); Tenet Healthcare has the widest operating margin (21%); 9 of them pay a dividend (median yield 0.7%).
Medical Care Facilities companies, largest first
| # | Company | Market cap | P/E | P/FCF | Revenue growth | Operating margin | ROE | Dividend yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HCA Holdings IncHCA | $94.7B | 14.7x | 12.3x | +4.3% | 12.8% | — | 0.74% |
| 2 | Tenet Healthcare CorporationTHC | $21.9B | 13.2x | 8.65x | +6.8% | 20.8% | 48.1% | — |
| 3 | Encompass Health CorpEHC | $11.9B | 20.6x | 27.1x | +9.6% | 18.0% | 23.9% | 0.64% |
| 4 | Fresenius Medical Care CorporationFMS | $11.5B | 11.2x | 6.81x | -0.3% | 9.3% | 7.3% | — |
| 5 | DaVita HealthCare Partners IncDVA | $11.5B | 17.3x | 8.80x | +5.2% | 15.2% | — | — |
| 6 | Universal Health Services IncUHS | $10.4B | 7.21x | 12.3x | +8.3% | 11.4% | 20.3% | 0.48% |
| 7 | The Ensign Group IncENSG | $10.1B | 28.1x | 27.1x | +17.3% | 8.6% | 15.5% | 0.15% |
| 8 | Chemed CorpCHE | $6.8B | 27.9x | 20.9x | +8.8% | 13.5% | 33.1% | 0.49% |
| 9 | PACS Group, Inc.PACS | $6.1B | 24.9x | 20.4x | +9.1% | 7.4% | 24.2% | — |
| 10 | Option Care Health IncOPCH | $5.1B | 25.6x | 19.9x | +1.3% | 5.8% | 15.3% | — |
| 11 | Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.CON | $4.8B | 26.8x | 24.2x | +10.0% | 16.4% | 41.6% | 0.69% |
| 12 | Lifestance Health Group IncLFST | $4.6B | 199.3x | 41.5x | +26.1% | 5.0% | 3.4% | — |
| 13 | National HealthCare CorporationNHC | $3.6B | 29.1x | 24.1x | +4.1% | 9.7% | 12.5% | 1.1% |
| 14 | Aveanna Healthcare Holdings IncAVAH | $3.0B | 11.5x | 26.5x | +13.7% | 10.5% | 95.6% | — |
| 15 | Acadia Healthcare Company IncACHC | $2.6B | — | — | +7.6% | -31.7% | -56.5% | — |
| 16 | Addus HomeCare CorporationADUS | $2.1B | 20.3x | 19.8x | +8.0% | 10.0% | 9.2% | — |
| 17 | Mednax IncMD | $2.0B | 11.6x | 7.79x | +4.0% | 11.0% | 19.8% | — |
| 18 | Astrana Health IncASTH | $1.8B | 59.2x | 17.2x | +48.5% | 2.6% | 4.9% | — |
| 19 | Surgery Partners IncSGRY | $1.7B | — | 8.88x | +2.8% | 11.4% | -5.3% | — |
| 20 | Sonida Senior Living IncSNDA | $1.6B | — | — | +122.0% | -13.6% | -14.2% | — |
| 21 | agilon health IncAGL | $1.6B | — | — | +7.2% | -5.2% | -102.1% | — |
| 22 | Ardent Health Partners, Inc.ARDT | $1.5B | 11.3x | 5.98x | -1.4% | 3.2% | 5.8% | — |
| 23 | Compass Pathways PlcCMPS | $1.5B | — | — | — | — | -466.3% | — |
| 24 | Healthcare Services Group IncHCSG | $1.4B | 21.0x | 9.84x | +2.7% | — | 23.7% | — |
| 25 | Pennant Group IncPNTG | $1.4B | 45.7x | 52.0x | +35.8% | 5.7% | 8.0% | — |
| 26 | U.S. Physical Therapy, Inc.USPH | $1.3B | 177.0x | 22.1x | +8.5% | 9.4% | 7.2% | — |
| 27 | InnovAge Holding CorpINNV | $1.2B | — | 23.9x | +18.3% | 0.26% | -1.1% | — |
| 28 | Community Health Systems IncCYH | $377M | 0.78x | 1.81x | -9.8% | 11.4% | — | — |
| 29 | Auna S.A.AUNA | $372M | 13.2x | 2.30x | +13.2% | 17.9% | 6.7% | — |
Medians use companies with a value for that measure; P/E only counts companies with positive earnings. Every company links to its page with the reverse DCF, insider buying and 13F holders.
Other Healthcare industries
Questions
What are the largest Medical Care Facilities stocks?
By market value: HCA (HCA), Tenet Healthcare (THC), Encompass Health (EHC), Fresenius Medical Care (FMS), DaVita HealthCare Partners (DVA).
What is the average P/E ratio of Medical Care Facilities stocks?
The median Medical Care Facilities company on Investingly trades at 20.6 times trailing earnings (companies with positive earnings only).
How many Medical Care Facilities stocks pay a dividend?
9 of 29, with a median yield of 0.7%.
Prices and ratios as of Oct 11, 2026. Statements from SEC filings. Information only, not investment advice.