Wynn Resorts Limited (WYNN) revenue breakdown

Consumer Cyclical · Resorts & Casinos · Market cap $7.7B

By segment, Macau Operations is the largest at 47% of fiscal 2023 revenue; Encore Boston Harbor grew fastest, 24% a year over 4 years.

By product, Casino is the largest at 62% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Rooms grew fastest, 7% a year over 8 years.

Revenue by segment

Fiscal years, as Wynn Resorts Limited reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2023 total $6.5B.

Segments20162017201820192020202120222023Share
Macau Operations$2.7B$4.4B$5.1B$4.6B$980M$1.5B$722M$3.1B 47%
Las Vegas Operations$1.6B$1.7B$1.7B$1.6B$748M$1.5B$2.1B$2.5B 38%
Encore Boston Harbor———$364M$362M$692M$831M$866M 13%
Wynn Interactive————$6M$59M$72M$85M 1%

Revenue by product

Fiscal years, as Wynn Resorts Limited reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $7.1B.

Products201720182019202020212022202320242025Share
Casino$4.2B$4.8B$4.6B$1.2B$2.1B$1.6B$3.7B$4.3B$4.4B 62%
Rooms$671M$752M$804M$308M$593M$802M$1.2B$1.2B$1.1B 16%
Food and Beverage$732M$754M$819M$330M$634M$846M$1.0B$1.1B$1.0B 15%
Entertainment, retail and other$423M$427M$414M$221M$404M$476M$599M$555M$549M 8%
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for WYNN.
Open WYNN in Investingly

Questions

Where does Wynn Resorts Limited make its money?

In fiscal 2023, by segment: Macau Operations $3.1B, Las Vegas Operations $2.5B, Encore Boston Harbor $866M, Wynn Interactive $85M.

From Wynn Resorts Limited's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.