Tapestry (TPR) revenue breakdown

Consumer Cyclical · Luxury Goods · Market cap $23.8B

By segment, Coach is the largest at 86% of fiscal 2026 revenue, growing 6% a year over 9 years.

By product, Handbags is the largest at 58% of fiscal 2026 revenue; Accessories grew fastest, 11% a year over 3 years.

Revenue by segment

Fiscal years, as Tapestry reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $8.0B.

Segments2017201820192020202120222023202420252026Share
Coach$4.1B$4.2B$4.3B$3.5B$4.3B$4.9B$5.0B$5.1B$5.6B$6.9B 86%
Kate Spade—$1.3B$1.4B$1.1B$1.2B$1.4B$1.4B$1.3B$1.2B$1.1B 13%
Stuart Weitzman$374M$374M$389M$286M$283M$318M$282M$242M$215M$15M 0%

Revenue by product

Fiscal years, as Tapestry reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $8.0B.

Products2023202420252026Share
Handbags$3.6B$3.6B$3.8B$4.6B 58%
Accessories$1.7B$1.7B$1.8B$2.2B 28%
Other$733M$720M$742M$689M 9%
Footwear$651M$625M$613M$471M 6%

Revenue by region

Fiscal years, as Tapestry reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $8.0B.

Regions2017201820192020202120222023202420252026Share
United States$2.4B$3.5B$3.4B$2.8B$3.4B$4.2B$4.0B$3.9B$4.2B$4.7B 59%
Other$787M$890M$1.0B$788M$687M$905M$1.0B$1.2B$1.2B$1.4B 18%
China$696M$837M$913M$730M$1.1B$1.0B$1.0B$1.0B$1.1B$1.4B 17%
Japan$573M$696M$712M$603M$599M$579M$569M$554M$515M$466M 6%
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for TPR.
Open TPR in Investingly

Questions

Where does Tapestry make its money?

In fiscal 2026, by segment: Coach $6.9B, Kate Spade $1.1B, Stuart Weitzman $15M.

From Tapestry's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.