Stevanato Group SpA (STVN) financial statements
Stevanato Group SpA reported revenue of 1.2B EUR in fiscal 2025, up 14.1% a year over 6 years.
Net income was 140M EUR and the operating margin 16.8%, against 11.6% in 2019.
Free cash flow was 11M EUR, and the company returned 15M EUR in dividends.
The diluted share count rose 13% over the period (dilution).
Revenue and free cash flow
Fiscal years, $ billions (EUR).
Income statement
Fiscal years, in EUR, from Stevanato Group SpA's 10-K filings with the SEC.
| Fiscal year | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 537M EUR | 662M EUR | 844M EUR | 984M EUR | 1.1B EUR | 1.1B EUR | 1.2B EUR |
| Cost of revenue | 399M EUR | 468M EUR | 579M EUR | 664M EUR | 745M EUR | 802M EUR | 842M EUR |
| Gross profit | 138M EUR | 194M EUR | 265M EUR | 320M EUR | 340M EUR | 302M EUR | 344M EUR |
| Research and development | 8M EUR | 17M EUR | 30M EUR | 34M EUR | 36M EUR | 32M EUR | 25M EUR |
| Selling, general and admin | 51M EUR | 59M EUR | 63M EUR | 86M EUR | 89M EUR | 94M EUR | 100M EUR |
| Operating income | 62M EUR | 103M EUR | 162M EUR | 192M EUR | 201M EUR | 161M EUR | 199M EUR |
| Interest expense | 4M EUR | 5M EUR | 4M EUR | 3M EUR | 4M EUR | 6M EUR | 6M EUR |
| Pre-tax income | 55M EUR | 96M EUR | 166M EUR | 188M EUR | 190M EUR | 160M EUR | 189M EUR |
| Income tax | 16M EUR | 18M EUR | 31M EUR | 45M EUR | 44M EUR | 43M EUR | 49M EUR |
| Net income | 39M EUR | 79M EUR | 134M EUR | 143M EUR | 146M EUR | 118M EUR | 140M EUR |
| EPS (diluted) | 0.16 EUR | 0.33 EUR | 0.53 EUR | 0.54 EUR | 0.55 EUR | 0.43 EUR | 0.51 EUR |
| Diluted shares | 241M | 241M | 253M | 265M | 265M | 271M | 273M |
| Gross margin | 25.7% | 29.3% | 31.4% | 32.5% | 31.3% | 27.4% | 29.0% |
| Operating margin | 11.6% | 15.6% | 19.2% | 19.6% | 18.5% | 14.6% | 16.8% |
| Net margin | 7.3% | 11.9% | 15.9% | 14.5% | 13.4% | 10.7% | 11.8% |
Balance sheet
Fiscal years, in EUR, from Stevanato Group SpA's 10-K filings with the SEC.
| Fiscal year | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and short-term investments | 85M EUR | 116M EUR | 411M EUR | 229M EUR | 70M EUR | 98M EUR | 131M EUR |
| Receivables | — | 128M EUR | 165M EUR | 213M EUR | 302M EUR | 296M EUR | 303M EUR |
| Inventory | — | 139M EUR | 149M EUR | 213M EUR | 255M EUR | 245M EUR | 268M EUR |
| Total current assets | — | 493M EUR | 866M EUR | 846M EUR | 862M EUR | 880M EUR | 943M EUR |
| Property, plant and equipment | — | 314M EUR | 393M EUR | 641M EUR | 1.0B EUR | 1.2B EUR | 1.4B EUR |
| Goodwill | — | 47M EUR | 47M EUR | 47M EUR | 50M EUR | 50M EUR | 50M EUR |
| Total assets | — | 968M EUR | 1.4B EUR | 1.7B EUR | 2.1B EUR | 2.3B EUR | 2.5B EUR |
| Total current liabilities | — | 316M EUR | 339M EUR | 463M EUR | 574M EUR | 477M EUR | 536M EUR |
| Total liabilities | — | 658M EUR | 577M EUR | 664M EUR | 939M EUR | 924M EUR | 1.1B EUR |
| Shareholders' equity | 265M EUR | 310M EUR | 842M EUR | 996M EUR | 1.1B EUR | 1.4B EUR | 1.5B EUR |
| Net debt | -85M EUR | -116M EUR | -411M EUR | -229M EUR | -70M EUR | -98M EUR | -131M EUR |
Cash flow
Fiscal years, in EUR, from Stevanato Group SpA's 10-K filings with the SEC.
| Fiscal year | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | 43M EUR | 156M EUR | 133M EUR | 103M EUR | 105M EUR | 156M EUR | 286M EUR |
| Capital spending | 74M EUR | 96M EUR | 113M EUR | 243M EUR | 442M EUR | 314M EUR | 275M EUR |
| Free cash flow | -31M EUR | 60M EUR | 20M EUR | -140M EUR | -337M EUR | -158M EUR | 11M EUR |
| Dividends paid | 6M EUR | 9M EUR | 11M EUR | 14M EUR | 14M EUR | 14M EUR | 15M EUR |
| Net borrowing | 53M EUR | -11M EUR | -114M EUR | -24M EUR | 179M EUR | 34M EUR | 43M EUR |
| Free cash flow margin | -5.8% | 9.0% | 2.4% | -14.2% | -31.0% | -14.3% | 0.9% |
| Dividends per share | 0.03 EUR | 0.04 EUR | 0.04 EUR | 0.05 EUR | 0.05 EUR | 0.05 EUR | 0.05 EUR |
Questions
What was Stevanato Group SpA's revenue in 2025?
1.2B EUR in fiscal 2025, from its 10-K filing.
How much free cash flow does Stevanato Group SpA generate?
11M EUR in fiscal 2025 (operating cash flow minus capital spending).
From Stevanato Group SpA's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.