STLA (STLA) revenue breakdown

· Market cap $13.4B

By segment, North America is the largest at 40% of fiscal 2025 revenue; South America grew fastest, 45% a year over 6 years.

By region, North America is the largest at 42% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 177% a year over 6 years.

Revenue by segment

Fiscal years, as STLA reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $154.1B.

Segments2016201720182019202020212022202320242025Share
North America$69.1B$66.0B$72.4B$140M$122M$67.7B$85.5B$86.5B$63.5B$61.0B 40%
Enlarged Europe———$53.5B$42.4B$58.7B$63.3B$66.6B$59.0B$57.8B 37%
South America———$1.7B$1.2B$10.5B$15.6B$16.1B$15.9B$16.2B 11%
Middle East & Africa———$2.6B$3.1B$5.2B$6.5B$10.6B$10.1B$9.7B 6%
Other activities——$1.9B$57M$79M$2.8B$3.2B$5.2B$6.2B$6.9B 4%
China and India & Asia Pacific———$958M$864M$3.9B$4.5B$3.5B$2.0B$1.9B 1%
Maserati—————$2.0B$2.3B$2.3B$1.0B$726M 0%
EMEA$21.7B$22.6B$22.7B——————— —
LATAM$6.2B$8.0B$8.1B——————— —
Maserati$3.5B$4.0B———————— —
APAC$3.6B$3.2B$2.6B——————— —
Maserati——$2.6B——————— —
Other activities$1.7B$1.9B———————— —

Revenue by region

Fiscal years, as STLA reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $153.5B.

Regions2016201720182019202020212022202320242025Share
North America———$142M$122M$68.9B$87.3B$88.5B$65.3B$63.9B 42%
France$2.8B$3.1B$3.2B$16.4B$14.3B$15.4B$16.4B$18.1B$16.4B$15.7B 10%
Other$6.7B$7.5B$7.9B$9.8B$7.4B$13.5B$15.1B$14.2B$11.8B$11.9B 8%
Brazil$4.6B$6.0B$6.5B$569M$282M$7.6B$11.4B$13.7B$13.6B$11.7B 8%
Italy$8.1B$8.4B$8.8B$5.0B$3.5B$10.1B$10.8B$11.8B$11.2B$10.4B 7%
Germany$2.8B$2.8B$2.8B$7.1B$5.5B$7.9B$9.0B$10.5B$8.4B$8.0B 5%
United Kingdom$1.5B$1.3B$1.1B$6.3B$4.6B$6.1B$7.3B$8.4B$8.1B$7.7B 5%
Türkiye$1.5B$1.2B$896M$853M$1.7B$2.3B$3.1B$6.2B$6.0B$5.9B 4%
Spain$1.2B$1.3B$1.4B$4.9B$3.5B$4.4B$5.3B$5.1B$4.3B$4.2B 3%
Argentina$1.4B$1.8B$1.4B$516M$434M$2.0B$2.7B$1.5B$1.4B$3.7B 2%
Belgium———$2.6B$2.2B$2.2B$2.6B$2.5B$2.1B$2.3B 1%
Austria———$874M$685M$1.1B$801M$812M$1.1B$1.3B 1%
Netherlands———$1.5B$1.0B$1.2B$1.4B$1.6B$1.5B$1.3B 1%
Portugal————$704M$917M$1.1B$1.3B$1.3B$1.3B 1%
Poland———$1.2B$753M$1.3B$1.2B$1.2B$1.2B$1.2B 1%
Algeria—————$192M$277M$1.1B$1.2B$1.2B 1%
Morocco———————$464M$609M$783M 1%
Japan$624M$735M$718M$405M$440M$1.2B$1.2B$1.4B$894M$738M 0%
China$3.9B$3.6B$2.0B$175M$133M$2.0B$1.8B$1.1B$638M$382M 0%
North America(1)$70.2B$67.5B$73.4B——————— —
Switzerland———$739M$361M$1.2B$763M——— —
Australia$472M$496M$418M——————— —
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for STLA.
Open STLA in Investingly

Questions

Where does STLA make its money?

In fiscal 2025, by segment: North America $61.0B, Enlarged Europe $57.8B, South America $16.2B, Middle East & Africa $9.7B, Other activities $6.9B.

From STLA's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.