Snap-On (SNA) revenue breakdown

Industrials · Tools & Accessories · Market cap $18.3B

By segment, Snap-on Tools Group is the largest at 34% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Repair Systems & Information Group grew fastest, 5% a year over 7 years.

By product, Product And Services, Excluding Financial Services is the largest at 92% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Financial Services grew fastest, 4% a year over 9 years.

Revenue by segment

Fiscal years, as Snap-On reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $5.7B.

Segments20182019202020212022202320242025Share
Snap-on Tools Group$1.6B$1.6B$1.6B$1.9B$2.1B$2.1B$2.0B$2.0B 34%
Repair Systems & Information Group$1.3B$1.3B$1.2B$1.5B$1.7B$1.8B$1.8B$1.9B 33%
Commercial & Industrial Group$1.3B$1.3B$1.2B$1.4B$1.4B$1.5B$1.5B$1.5B 26%
Financial Services$330M$338M$350M$350M$350M$378M$401M$413M 7%

Revenue by product

Fiscal years, as Snap-On reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $5.2B.

Products2016201720182019202020212022202320242025Share
Product And Services, Excluding Financial Services$3.4B$3.7B$3.7B$3.7B$3.6B$4.3B$4.5B$4.7B$4.7B$4.7B 92%
Financial Services$281M$313M$330M$338M$350M$350M$350M$378M$401M$413M 8%

Revenue by region

Fiscal years, as Snap-On reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $5.2B.

Regions2016201720182019202020212022202320242025Share
United States$2.6B$2.7B$2.7B$2.8B$2.8B$3.2B$3.5B$3.7B$3.6B$3.6B 71%
Europe$654M$749M$785M$730M$678M$808M$723M$761M$794M$826M 16%
All other$469M$548M$558M$543M$492M$640M$654M$683M$674M$695M 13%
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for SNA.
Open SNA in Investingly

Questions

Where does Snap-On make its money?

In fiscal 2025, by segment: Snap-on Tools Group $2.0B, Repair Systems & Information Group $1.9B, Commercial & Industrial Group $1.5B, Financial Services $413M.

From Snap-On's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.