Ralph Lauren (RL) revenue breakdown
By segment, North America Segment is the largest at 41% of fiscal 2026 revenue; Asia Segment grew fastest, 10% a year over 9 years.
By region, Americas is the largest at 43% of fiscal 2026 revenue; Asia grew fastest, 10% a year over 9 years.
Revenue by segment
Fiscal years, as Ralph Lauren reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $8.1B.
| Segments | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North America Segment | $3.8B | $3.2B | $3.2B | $3.1B | $2.0B | $3.0B | $3.0B | $3.0B | $3.1B | $3.3B | 41% |
| Europe Segment | $1.5B | $1.6B | $1.7B | $1.6B | $1.2B | $1.8B | $1.8B | $2.0B | $2.2B | $2.5B | 31% |
| Asia Segment | $882M | $934M | $1.0B | $1.0B | $1.0B | $1.3B | $1.4B | $1.6B | $1.7B | $2.1B | 26% |
| Other Non-Reportable Segment-Related | $444M | $409M | $386M | $370M | $215M | $183M | $157M | $146M | $145M | $142M | 2% |
Revenue by region
Fiscal years, as Ralph Lauren reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $8.1B.
| Regions | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Americas | $4.2B | $3.7B | $3.6B | $3.5B | $2.2B | $3.2B | $3.2B | $3.1B | $3.2B | $3.5B | 43% |
| Europe | $1.6B | $1.6B | $1.7B | $1.6B | $1.2B | $1.8B | $1.8B | $1.9B | $2.2B | $2.5B | 31% |
| Asia | $884M | $935M | $1.0B | $1.0B | $1.0B | $1.3B | $1.4B | $1.6B | $1.7B | $2.1B | 26% |
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for RL.
Open RL in InvestinglyQuestions
Where does Ralph Lauren make its money?
In fiscal 2026, by segment: North America Segment $3.3B, Europe Segment $2.5B, Asia Segment $2.1B, Other Non-Reportable Segment-Related $142M.
From Ralph Lauren's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.