RBC Bearings (RBC) revenue breakdown

Industrials · Tools & Accessories · Market cap $14.7B

By segment, Industrial is the largest at 58% of fiscal 2026 revenue, growing 30% a year over 6 years.

By product, Industrial is the largest at 58% of fiscal 2026 revenue, growing 20% a year over 9 years.

Revenue by segment

Fiscal years, as RBC Bearings reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $1.9B.

Segments2017201820192020202120222023202420252026Share
Industrial———$220M$213M$561M$1.0B$1.0B$1.0B$1.1B 58%
Aerospace & Defense———$507M$396M$382M$430M$519M$593M$788M 42%
Plain$278M$297M$323M——————— —
Engineered Products$170M$178M$163M——————— —
Roller$109M$132M$144M——————— —
Ball$58M$68M$72M——————— —

Revenue by product

Fiscal years, as RBC Bearings reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $1.9B.

Products2017201820192020202120222023202420252026Share
Industrial$212M$256M$271M$220M$213M$561M$1.0B$1.0B$1.0B$1.1B 58%
Aerospace & Defense$404M$419M$431M$507M$396M$382M$430M$519M$593M$788M 42%

Revenue by region

Fiscal years, as RBC Bearings reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $1.9B.

Regions202120222023202420252026Share
United States$546M$833M$1.3B$1.4B$1.4B$1.7B 89%
International$63M$110M$176M$185M$187M$203M 11%
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for RBC.
Open RBC in Investingly

Questions

Where does RBC Bearings make its money?

In fiscal 2026, by segment: Industrial $1.1B, Aerospace & Defense $788M.

From RBC Bearings's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.