ePlus inc (PLUS) revenue breakdown

Technology · Software - Application · Market cap $2.4B

By segment, Product is the largest at 81% of fiscal 2026 revenue; Managed Services grew fastest, 19% a year over 4 years.

By product, Product is the largest at 81% of fiscal 2026 revenue; Services grew fastest, 19% a year over 9 years.

Revenue by segment

Fiscal years, as ePlus inc reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $2.4B.

Segments2017201820192020202120222023202420252026Share
Product—————$1.5B$1.8B$1.9B$1.6B$2.0B 81%
Professional Services—————$147M$152M$155M$229M$273M 11%
Managed Services—————$94M$113M$138M$171M$189M 8%
Other———————$629,000$422,000$376,000 0%
Technology Segment$1.3B$1.4B$1.3B$1.5B$1.5B————— —
Financing Segment$37M$46M$43M$58M$60M$88M$52M——— —

Revenue by product

Fiscal years, as ePlus inc reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $2.4B.

Products2017201820192020202120222023202420252026Share
Product$1.2B$1.3B$1.2B$1.4B$1.4B$1.6B$1.8B$1.9B$1.6B$2.0B 81%
Services$97M$129M$149M$193M$202M$241M$264M$292M$400M$463M 19%

Revenue by region

Fiscal years, as ePlus inc reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $2.4B.

Regions2017201820192020202120222023202420252026Share
U.S.$1.3B$1.3B$1.3B$1.5B$1.5B$1.7B$2.0B$2.1B$1.9B$2.3B 96%
International U.S$36M$70M$88M$80M$92M$104M$114M$98M$85M$93M 4%
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for PLUS.
Open PLUS in Investingly

Questions

Where does ePlus inc make its money?

In fiscal 2026, by segment: Product $2.0B, Professional Services $273M, Managed Services $189M, Other $376,000.

From ePlus inc's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.