PII (PII) revenue breakdown

· Market cap $3.0B

By segment, Off Road is the largest at 80% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Marine grew fastest, 9% a year over 7 years.

By product, Wholegoods is the largest at 74% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 3% a year over 7 years.

Revenue by segment

Fiscal years, as PII reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $7.2B.

Segments2016201720182019202020212022202320242025Share
Off Road————$4.8B$5.6B$6.4B$7.0B$5.7B$5.7B 80%
On Road————$807M$1.0B$1.2B$1.2B$988M$926M 13%
Marine——$280M$621M$603M$760M$989M$765M$481M$512M 7%
ORV/Snowmobiles$3.3B$3.6B$3.9B$4.2B—————— —
Aftermarket$192M$885M$889M$907M—————— —
Motorcycles$699M$576M$546M$584M—————— —
Global Adjacent Markets$342M$397M$445M$461M—————— —

Revenue by product

Fiscal years, as PII reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $7.2B.

Products20182019202020212022202320242025Share
Wholegoods$4.3B$5.0B$5.1B$5.9B$6.9B$7.1B$5.5B$5.3B 74%
PG&A$1.7B$1.8B$1.2B$1.5B$1.6B$1.8B$1.7B$1.9B 26%

Revenue by region

Fiscal years, as PII reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $7.2B.

Regions20182019202020212022202320242025Share
United States$4.9B$5.6B$5.1B$5.7B$6.8B$7.1B$5.6B$5.7B 79%
EMEA$603M$640M$615M$803M$845M$886M$803M$790M 11%
Canada$390M$395M$367M$574M$607M$584M$446M$420M 6%
APLA$202M$196M$226M$320M$328M$342M$297M$280M 4%
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for PII.
Open PII in Investingly

Questions

Where does PII make its money?

In fiscal 2025, by segment: Off Road $5.7B, On Road $926M, Marine $512M.

From PII's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.