MRCY (MRCY) revenue breakdown

· Market cap $4.8B

By product, Airborne is the largest at 38% of fiscal 2026 revenue; Land grew fastest, 23% a year over 8 years.

By region, US is the largest at 86% of fiscal 2026 revenue, growing 11% a year over 9 years.

Revenue by product

Fiscal years, as MRCY reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $984M.

Products2017201820192020202120222023202420252026Share
Airborne—$243M$306M$398M$417M$507M$506M$431M$411M$373M 38%
Land—$42M$83M$103M$183M$159M$158M$116M$166M$220M 22%
Other—$98M$128M$129M$137M$167M$131M$149M$192M$203M 21%
Naval—$111M$137M$167M$187M$156M$137M$79M$87M$111M 11%
Space——————$43M$61M$56M$78M 8%
Modules and Sub-assemblies$162M————————— —
Integrated Subsystems$141M————————— —
Components$106M————————— —

Revenue by region

Fiscal years, as MRCY reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $984M.

Regions2017201820192020202120222023202420252026Share
US$342M$410M$581M$705M$796M$861M$865M$704M$746M$844M 86%
International/Foreign Military Sales$67M$83M$74M$92M$128M$127M$109M$131M$166M$140M 14%
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for MRCY.
Open MRCY in Investingly

Questions

Where does MRCY make its money?

In fiscal 2026, by product: Airborne $373M, Land $220M, Other $203M, Naval $111M, Space $78M.

From MRCY's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.