Melco Resorts & Entertainment (MLCO) revenue breakdown

Consumer Cyclical · Resorts & Casinos · Market cap $1.6B

By segment, City of Dreams is the largest at 53% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Studio City grew fastest, 103% a year over 3 years.

By product, Casino is the largest at 82% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Rooms grew fastest, 5% a year over 7 years.

Revenue by segment

Fiscal years, as Melco Resorts & Entertainment reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $5.2B.

Segments2022202320242025Share
City of Dreams$560M$1.9B$2.3B$2.7B 53%
Studio City$176M$958M$1.4B$1.5B 29%
City of Dreams Manila$396M$495M$472M$411M 8%
City of Dreams Mediterranean and Other$91M$159M$235M$300M 6%
Mocha and Other$76M$118M$123M$107M 2%
Altira Macau$33M$111M$125M$107M 2%
Other Operation———$13M 0%

Revenue by product

Fiscal years, as Melco Resorts & Entertainment reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $5.2B.

Products20182019202020212022202320242025Share
Casino$4.5B$5.0B$1.5B$1.7B$1.1B$3.1B$3.8B$4.2B 82%
Rooms$311M$350M$109M$158M$117M$338M$423M$444M 9%
Food and Beverage$204M$235M$75M$98M$86M$209M$286M$291M 6%
Entertainment, Retail and Other$177M$175M$73M$81M$72M$151M$157M$182M 4%

Revenue by region

Fiscal years, as Melco Resorts & Entertainment reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $5.2B.

Regions2022202320242025Share
Macau$845M$3.1B$3.9B$4.4B 86%
The Philippines$396M$495M$472M$411M 8%
Cyprus$91M$159M$235M$300M 6%
Other$18M$3M$11M$23M 0%
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for MLCO.
Open MLCO in Investingly

Questions

Where does Melco Resorts & Entertainment make its money?

In fiscal 2025, by segment: City of Dreams $2.7B, Studio City $1.5B, City of Dreams Manila $411M, City of Dreams Mediterranean and Other $300M, Mocha and Other $107M.

From Melco Resorts & Entertainment's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.