Macy’s (M) revenue breakdown
By product, Women’s Accessories, Shoes, Cosmetics and Fragrances is the largest at 42% of fiscal 2026 revenue, growing -1% a year over 9 years.
Revenue by product
Fiscal years, as Macy’s reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $21.8B.
| Products | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Women’s Accessories, Shoes, Cosmetics and Fragrances | $9.8B | $9.4B | $9.5B | $9.5B | $6.7B | $9.4B | $9.6B | $9.5B | $9.3B | $9.1B | 42% |
| Women’s Apparel | $6.0B | $5.8B | $5.6B | $5.4B | $3.5B | $5.2B | $5.3B | $4.9B | $4.8B | $4.8B | 22% |
| Men’s and Kids’ | $5.8B | $5.6B | $5.7B | $5.6B | $3.5B | $5.2B | $5.3B | $4.9B | $4.8B | $4.7B | 21% |
| Home/Other | $4.3B | $4.1B | $4.2B | $4.1B | $3.7B | $4.7B | $4.2B | $3.8B | $3.4B | $3.2B | 15% |
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for M.
Open M in InvestinglyQuestions
Where does Macy’s make its money?
In fiscal 2026, by product: Women’s Accessories, Shoes, Cosmetics and Fragrances $9.1B, Women’s Apparel $4.8B, Men’s and Kids’ $4.7B, Home/Other $3.2B.
From Macy’s's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.