LCI Industries (LCII) revenue breakdown
By segment, Travel Trailer and Fifth Wheels is the largest at 41% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Aftermarket Segment grew fastest, 24% a year over 9 years.
By region, U.S. is the largest at 91% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Int'l grew fastest, 37% a year over 9 years.
Revenue by segment
Fiscal years, as LCI Industries reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $4.1B.
| Segments | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Travel Trailer and Fifth Wheels | $1.1B | $1.4B | $1.4B | $1.3B | $1.3B | $2.3B | $2.6B | $1.4B | $1.5B | $1.7B | 41% |
| OEMs Adjacent Industries | $332M | $411M | $615M | $660M | $688M | $1.1B | $1.4B | $1.3B | $1.1B | $1.2B | 30% |
| Aftermarket Segment | $131M | $171M | $233M | $280M | $628M | $829M | $891M | $881M | $881M | $932M | 23% |
| Motorhomes | $116M | $159M | $187M | $156M | $158M | $259M | $339M | $269M | $233M | $236M | 6% |
Revenue by region
Fiscal years, as LCI Industries reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $4.1B.
| Regions | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U.S. | $1.7B | $2.1B | $2.4B | $2.2B | $2.6B | $4.1B | $4.8B | $3.4B | $3.3B | $3.7B | 91% |
| Int'l | $22M | $46M | $104M | $146M | $237M | $374M | $397M | $414M | $394M | $382M | 9% |
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for LCII.
Open LCII in InvestinglyQuestions
Where does LCI Industries make its money?
In fiscal 2025, by segment: Travel Trailer and Fifth Wheels $1.7B, OEMs Adjacent Industries $1.2B, Aftermarket Segment $932M, Motorhomes $236M.
From LCI Industries's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.