Kenon Holdings (KEN) revenue breakdown
By segment, OPC's associated companies is the largest at 77% of fiscal 2025 revenue; CPV Group grew fastest, 40% a year over 4 years.
By region, ISRAEL is the largest at 77% of fiscal 2025 revenue; United States grew fastest, 40% a year over 4 years.
Revenue by segment
Fiscal years, as Kenon Holdings reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $872M.
| Segments | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OPC's associated companies | $324M | $365M | $363M | $373M | $386M | $437M | $517M | $619M | $625M | $675M | 77% |
| CPV Group | — | — | — | — | — | $51M | $57M | $73M | $126M | $197M | 23% |
| All other segments | — | — | — | — | $845,000 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| All other segments | $65,000 | $309,000 | $750,000 | $331,000 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Revenue by region
Fiscal years, as Kenon Holdings reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $872M.
| Regions | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISRAEL | $324M | $365M | $363M | $373M | $386M | $437M | $517M | $619M | $625M | $675M | 77% |
| United States | — | — | — | — | — | $51M | $57M | $73M | $126M | $197M | 23% |
| Other Country Member | — | — | — | — | $845,000 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| OtherCountryMember | $65,000 | $309,000 | $750,000 | $331,000 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for KEN.
Open KEN in InvestinglyQuestions
Where does Kenon Holdings make its money?
In fiscal 2025, by segment: OPC's associated companies $675M, CPV Group $197M.
From Kenon Holdings's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.