Integer Holdings (ITGR) financial statements
Integer Holdings reported revenue of $1.9B in fiscal 2025, up 6.2% a year over 9 years.
Net income was $103M and the operating margin 11.9%, against 8.6% in 2016.
Free cash flow was $105M, and the company returned $50M in net buybacks.
The diluted share count rose 15% over the period (dilution).
Revenue and free cash flow
Fiscal years, $ billions.
Income statement
Fiscal years, from Integer Holdings's 10-K filings with the SEC.
| Fiscal year | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.2B | $1.3B | $1.1B | $1.2B | $1.3B | $1.6B | $1.7B | $1.9B |
| Cost of revenue | $738M | $782M | $852M | $903M | $788M | $884M | $986M | $1.1B | $1.3B | $1.4B |
| Gross profit | $338M | $354M | $363M | $355M | $286M | $337M | $346M | $410M | $459M | $500M |
| Research and development | $48M | $49M | $49M | $47M | $48M | $52M | $60M | $62M | $53M | $49M |
| Selling, general and admin | $136M | $143M | $142M | $139M | $109M | $141M | $158M | $173M | $185M | $212M |
| Operating income | $93M | $126M | $156M | $158M | $121M | $136M | $113M | $163M | $208M | $221M |
| Interest expense | $68M | $64M | $99M | $53M | $38M | $32M | $39M | $53M | $56M | $43M |
| Pre-tax income | $28M | $49M | $61M | $105M | $86M | $101M | $69M | $105M | $148M | $125M |
| Income tax | $3M | -$38M | $14M | $14M | $9M | $8M | $9M | $16M | $27M | $23M |
| Net income | $6M | $67M | $168M | $96M | $77M | $97M | $66M | $91M | $120M | $103M |
| EPS (diluted) | $0.19 | $2.08 | $5.15 | $2.92 | $2.33 | $2.91 | $1.99 | $2.69 | $3.36 | $2.89 |
| Diluted shares | 31M | 32M | 33M | 33M | 33M | 33M | 33M | 34M | 36M | 36M |
| Gross margin | 31.4% | 31.2% | 29.8% | 28.2% | 26.6% | 27.6% | 26.0% | 26.3% | 26.7% | 27.0% |
| Operating margin | 8.6% | 11.1% | 12.8% | 12.5% | 11.2% | 11.1% | 8.5% | 10.5% | 12.1% | 11.9% |
| Net margin | 0.6% | 5.9% | 13.8% | 7.7% | 7.2% | 7.9% | 5.0% | 5.8% | 7.0% | 5.5% |
Balance sheet
Fiscal years, from Integer Holdings's 10-K filings with the SEC.
| Fiscal year | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and short-term investments | $52M | $37M | $26M | $14M | $49M | $18M | $24M | $24M | $47M | $17M |
| Receivables | $205M | $195M | $186M | $192M | $156M | $182M | $224M | $231M | $245M | $346M |
| Inventory | $225M | $177M | $190M | $167M | $149M | $156M | $209M | $229M | $247M | $254M |
| Total current assets | $517M | $532M | $416M | $415M | $413M | $453M | $558M | $618M | $671M | $770M |
| Property, plant and equipment | $372M | $235M | $231M | $246M | $254M | $277M | $317M | $393M | $466M | $536M |
| Goodwill | $967M | $840M | $832M | $840M | $859M | $925M | $965M | $994M | $1.0B | $1.1B |
| Total assets | $2.8B | $2.8B | $2.3B | $2.4B | $2.4B | $2.6B | $2.8B | $2.9B | $3.1B | $3.4B |
| Total current liabilities | $185M | $209M | $165M | $179M | $156M | $160M | $224M | $221M | $227M | $232M |
| Long-term debt | $1.7B | $1.6B | $888M | $777M | $694M | $813M | $907M | $960M | $980M | $1.2B |
| Total liabilities | $2.1B | $2.0B | $1.3B | $1.2B | $1.1B | $1.2B | $1.4B | $1.4B | $1.5B | $1.7B |
| Shareholders' equity | $725M | $893M | $1.1B | $1.2B | $1.3B | $1.4B | $1.4B | $1.5B | $1.6B | $1.7B |
| Net debt | $1.7B | $1.6B | $900M | $801M | $682M | $810M | $901M | $936M | $944M | $1.2B |
Cash flow
Fiscal years, from Integer Holdings's 10-K filings with the SEC.
| Fiscal year | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | $106M | $149M | $167M | $165M | $181M | $157M | $116M | $180M | $205M | $196M |
| Capital spending | $59M | $47M | $45M | $48M | $47M | $53M | $75M | $120M | $105M | $91M |
| Free cash flow | $47M | $102M | $122M | $117M | $135M | $103M | $42M | $60M | $100M | $105M |
| Stock-based compensation | $8M | $15M | $10M | $9M | $9M | $16M | $21M | $23M | $25M | $23M |
| Share buybacks (net) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $0 | $0 | -$50M |
| Net borrowing | $11M | -$129M | -$700M | $0 | $0 | $818M | $0 | $70M | -$6,000 | $310M |
| Free cash flow margin | 4.4% | 9.0% | 10.1% | 9.3% | 12.5% | 8.5% | 3.1% | 3.9% | 5.8% | 5.7% |
Questions
What was Integer Holdings's revenue in 2025?
$1.9B in fiscal 2025, from its 10-K filing.
How much free cash flow does Integer Holdings generate?
$105M in fiscal 2025 (operating cash flow minus capital spending).
From Integer Holdings's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.