Grifols SA ADR (GRFS) revenue breakdown
By segment, Biopharma is the largest at 86% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 8% a year over 9 years.
By product, Haemoderivatives is the largest at 86% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 8% a year over 9 years.
Revenue by segment
Fiscal years, as Grifols SA ADR reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $7.5B.
| Segments | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Biopharma | $3.2B | $3.4B | $3.5B | $4.0B | $4.2B | $3.8B | $5.0B | $5.6B | $6.1B | $6.5B | 86% |
| Diagnostic | $692M | $732M | $702M | $734M | $776M | $779M | $671M | $670M | $645M | $640M | 9% |
| Others | $35M | $18M | $22M | $23M | $223M | $266M | $250M | $204M | $208M | $243M | 3% |
| Bio Supplies | $57M | $67M | $167M | $267M | $133M | $116M | $146M | $160M | $216M | $154M | 2% |
| Hospital | $102M | $106M | $119M | $134M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Revenue by product
Fiscal years, as Grifols SA ADR reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $7.5B.
| Products | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haemoderivatives | $3.2B | $3.4B | $3.5B | $4.0B | $4.2B | $3.8B | $5.0B | $5.6B | $6.1B | $6.5B | 86% |
| Transfusional medicine | $640M | $680M | $650M | $681M | $714M | $712M | $641M | $648M | $625M | $623M | 8% |
| Others | $35M | $18M | $22M | $23M | $223M | $266M | $250M | $204M | $208M | $243M | 3% |
| Bio supplies | $24M | $67M | $167M | $267M | $133M | $116M | $146M | $160M | $216M | $154M | 2% |
| Other diagnostic | $24M | $23M | $20M | $20M | $28M | $24M | $22M | $22M | $20M | $17M | 0% |
| Hospital supplies | $52M | $52M | $58M | $67M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Fluid therapy and nutrition | $46M | $48M | $53M | $48M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Revenue by region
Fiscal years, as Grifols SA ADR reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $7.5B.
| Regions | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| USA and Canada | $2.7B | $2.9B | $3.0B | $3.4B | $3.6B | $3.2B | $3.9B | $3.9B | $4.1B | $4.3B | 57% |
| Rest of the world | $691M | $735M | $768M | $851M | $906M | $872M | $1.2B | $1.4B | $1.6B | $1.7B | 22% |
| Rest of European Union | $426M | $444M | $479M | $588M | $495M | $544M | $712M | $893M | $1.1B | $1.2B | 16% |
| Spain | $225M | $243M | $265M | $268M | $339M | $362M | $321M | $363M | $423M | $418M | 6% |
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for GRFS.
Open GRFS in InvestinglyQuestions
Where does Grifols SA ADR make its money?
In fiscal 2025, by segment: Biopharma $6.5B, Diagnostic $640M, Others $243M, Bio Supplies $154M.
From Grifols SA ADR's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.