Fluor (FLR) revenue breakdown

Industrials · Engineering & Construction · Market cap $7.0B

By segment, Urban Solutions is the largest at 59% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 28% a year over 3 years.

By region, North America is the largest at 73% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 2% a year over 9 years.

Revenue by segment

Fiscal years, as Fluor reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $15.5B.

Segments2016201720182022202320242025Share
Urban Solutions———$4.4B$5.3B$7.2B$9.2B 59%
Energy Solutions———$5.9B$6.3B$6.0B$3.6B 23%
Mission Solutions———$2.3B$2.7B$2.6B$2.7B 18%
Other———$1.2B$1.2B$506M$29M 0%
Energy & Chemicals$9.2B$8.6B$7.7B———— —
Mining, Industrial, Infrastructure and Power$4.6B$5.2B$5.2B———— —
Government$2.7B$3.2B$3.8B———— —
Diversified Services$2.5B$2.5B$2.5B———— —

Revenue by region

Fiscal years, as Fluor reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $15.5B.

Regions2016201720182019202020212022202320242025Share
North America$9.9B$6.6B$9.0B$7.9B$9.8B$8.5B$8.8B$10.5B$11.1B$11.3B 73%
Europe$3.4B$4.1B$5.3B$2.9B$2.5B$2.2B$2.2B$2.3B$2.7B$2.9B 19%
Asia Pacific (includes Australia)$1.0B$981M$1.5B$1.7B$1.4B$1.3B$1.1B$1.7B$1.8B$604M 4%
Central and South America$1.0B$835M$1.3B$2.0B$1.5B$1.7B$1.3B$741M$484M$538M 3%
Middle East and Africa$1.6B$903M$1.8B$974M$548M$347M$209M$207M$216M$152M 1%
Canada$2.2B$1.4B———————— —
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for FLR.
Open FLR in Investingly

Questions

Where does Fluor make its money?

In fiscal 2025, by segment: Urban Solutions $9.2B, Energy Solutions $3.6B, Mission Solutions $2.7B, Other $29M.

From Fluor's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.