Edgewell Personal Care (EPC) revenue breakdown
By segment, Wet Shave is the largest at 55% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Sun and Skin Care grew fastest, 7% a year over 9 years.
By product, Razors and blades is the largest at 50% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Infant care and other products grew fastest, 8% a year over 4 years.
Revenue by segment
Fiscal years, as Edgewell Personal Care reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $2.2B.
| Segments | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wet Shave | $1.4B | $1.4B | $1.3B | $1.3B | $1.2B | $1.2B | $1.2B | $1.2B | $1.2B | $1.2B | 55% |
| Sun and Skin Care | $415M | $440M | $453M | $463M | $462M | $585M | $638M | $706M | $741M | $743M | 33% |
| Feminine Care | $389M | $352M | $330M | $308M | $299M | $286M | $291M | $315M | $284M | $262M | 12% |
| All Other | $132M | $131M | $122M | $120M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| All Other | — | — | — | — | $27M | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Revenue by product
Fiscal years, as Edgewell Personal Care reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $2.2B.
| Products | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Razors and blades | $1.3B | $1.2B | $1.2B | $1.1B | $1.0B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.1B | 50% |
| Sun care products | $338M | $353M | $342M | $329M | $283M | $334M | $402M | $451M | $484M | $459M | 21% |
| Tampons, pads and liners | $389M | $352M | $330M | $308M | $299M | $286M | $291M | $315M | $284M | $262M | 12% |
| Infant care and other products | — | — | — | — | — | $149M | $159M | $172M | $183M | $201M | 9% |
| Shaving gels and creams | $166M | $153M | $145M | $142M | $139M | $131M | $134M | $127M | $118M | $114M | 5% |
| Skin care products | $77M | $87M | $111M | $134M | $179M | $103M | $78M | $82M | $74M | $84M | 4% |
| Infant care and other products | $132M | $131M | $122M | $120M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Infant care and other products | — | — | — | — | $27M | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Revenue by region
Fiscal years, as Edgewell Personal Care reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $2.2B.
| Regions | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | $1.4B | $1.3B | $1.2B | $1.2B | $1.1B | $1.2B | $1.3B | $1.3B | $1.3B | $1.2B | 54% |
| International | $970M | $968M | $989M | $952M | $867M | $904M | $865M | $926M | $992M | $1.0B | 46% |
Questions
Where does Edgewell Personal Care make its money?
In fiscal 2025, by segment: Wet Shave $1.2B, Sun and Skin Care $743M, Feminine Care $262M.
From Edgewell Personal Care's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.