Cintas (CTAS) revenue breakdown

Industrials · Specialty Business Services · Market cap $86.4B

By segment, Uniform rental and facility services is the largest at 77% of fiscal 2026 revenue; Fire Protection Services grew fastest, 13% a year over 7 years.

By product, Uniform rental and facility services is the largest at 77% of fiscal 2026 revenue; Other grew fastest, 10% a year over 7 years.

Revenue by segment

Fiscal years, as Cintas reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $11.3B.

Segments2017201820192020202120222023202420252026Share
Uniform rental and facility services$4.2B$5.2B$5.6B$5.6B$5.7B$6.2B$6.9B$7.5B$8.0B$8.6B 77%
First Aid and Safety Services$508M$565M$619M$709M$784M$832M$951M$1.1B$1.2B$1.4B 12%
Fire Protection Services——$405M$423M$446M$528M$628M$729M$817M$929M 8%
Uniform Direct Sales——$315M$310M$196M$268M$339M$335M$329M$322M 3%
All Other$613M$665M———————— —

Revenue by product

Fiscal years, as Cintas reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $11.3B.

Products2017201820192020202120222023202420252026Share
Uniform rental and facility services$4.2B$5.2B$5.6B$5.6B$5.7B$6.2B$6.9B$7.5B$8.0B$8.6B 77%
Other——$1.3B$1.4B$1.4B$1.6B$1.9B$2.1B$2.4B$2.6B 23%
First Aid and Safety Services$508M$565M———————— —
Fire Protection Services$311M$350M———————— —
Uniform Direct Sales$301M$315M———————— —
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for CTAS.
Open CTAS in Investingly

Questions

Where does Cintas make its money?

In fiscal 2026, by segment: Uniform rental and facility services $8.6B, First Aid and Safety Services $1.4B, Fire Protection Services $929M, Uniform Direct Sales $322M.

From Cintas's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.