Cimpress NV (CMPR) revenue breakdown
By segment, Vista is the largest at 52% of fiscal 2026 revenue; National Pen grew fastest, 15% a year over 9 years.
By product, Physical printed products and other is the largest at 98% of fiscal 2026 revenue, growing 7% a year over 9 years.
Revenue by segment
Fiscal years, as Cimpress NV reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $3.7B.
| Segments | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vista | — | — | — | $1.3B | $1.4B | $1.5B | $1.6B | $1.7B | $1.8B | $1.9B | 52% |
| PrintBrothers | $318M | $409M | $443M | $417M | $421M | $525M | $577M | $635M | $664M | $809M | 22% |
| National Pen | $113M | $330M | $345M | $292M | $282M | $327M | $346M | $366M | $375M | $401M | 11% |
| The Print Group | $270M | $320M | $325M | $269M | $258M | $322M | $337M | $348M | $352M | $392M | 10% |
| All Other Businesses | $129M | $40M | $136M | $172M | $189M | $202M | $207M | $203M | $191M | $208M | 6% |
| Vistaprint Business | $1.3B | $1.5B | $1.5B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Revenue by product
Fiscal years, as Cimpress NV reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $3.7B.
| Products | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Physical printed products and other | $2.1B | $2.5B | $2.7B | $2.4B | $2.5B | $2.8B | $3.0B | $3.2B | $3.3B | $3.7B | 98% |
| Digital products and services | $59M | $55M | $51M | $50M | $99M | $98M | $90M | $85M | $74M | $58M | 2% |
Revenue by region
Fiscal years, as Cimpress NV reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2024 total $3.3B.
| Regions | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| North America | $982M | $1.2B | $1.3B | $1.2B | $1.4B | $1.6B | $1.6B | 49% |
| Europe | $1.0B | $1.3B | $1.3B | $1.1B | $1.3B | $1.4B | $1.5B | 47% |
| Other Continents | $108M | $147M | $143M | $121M | $139M | $125M | $127M | 4% |
Questions
Where does Cimpress NV make its money?
In fiscal 2026, by segment: Vista $1.9B, PrintBrothers $809M, National Pen $401M, The Print Group $392M, All Other Businesses $208M.
From Cimpress NV's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.