Century Communities (CCS) revenue breakdown
By segment, Century Complete is the largest at 23% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 24% a year over 7 years.
By product, Home Sales is the largest at 95% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 17% a year over 9 years.
Revenue by segment
Fiscal years, as Century Communities reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $4.1B.
| Segments | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Century Complete | — | — | $210M | $427M | $503M | $735M | $930M | $921M | $997M | $953M | 23% |
| Mountain | $504M | $617M | $702M | $729M | $860M | $1.2B | $1.1B | $967M | $1.1B | $884M | 21% |
| West | — | $211M | $459M | $535M | $683M | $1.0B | $1.1B | $667M | $902M | $835M | 20% |
| Southeast | $343M | $422M | $531M | $549M | $673M | $664M | $726M | $595M | $702M | $682M | 17% |
| Texas | $147M | $165M | $214M | $253M | $339M | $519M | $531M | $461M | $627M | $581M | 14% |
| Century Living | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $97M | 2% |
| Financial Services Segment | — | $10M | $32M | $43M | $103M | $124M | $95M | $80M | $93M | $86M | 2% |
Revenue by product
Fiscal years, as Century Communities reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $4.1B.
| Products | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Sales | $979M | $1.4B | $2.1B | $2.5B | $3.0B | $4.0B | $4.4B | $3.6B | $4.3B | $3.9B | 95% |
| Multi-Family Sales | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $97M | 2% |
| Financial Services | — | $10M | $32M | $43M | $103M | $124M | $95M | $80M | $93M | $86M | 2% |
| Land Sales And Other | $16M | $9M | $6M | $11M | $31M | $60M | $17M | $8M | $3M | $8M | 0% |
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for CCS.
Open CCS in InvestinglyQuestions
Where does Century Communities make its money?
In fiscal 2025, by segment: Century Complete $953M, Mountain $884M, West $835M, Southeast $682M, Texas $581M.
From Century Communities's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.