Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR (ASR) financial statements
Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR reported revenue of 31.3B MXN in fiscal 2024, up 14.9% a year over 9 years.
Net income was 14.0B MXN and the operating margin 55.9%, against 45.3% in 2015.
Free cash flow was 11.2B MXN, and the company returned 6.3B MXN in dividends.
Revenue and free cash flow
Fiscal years, $ billions (MXN).
Income statement
Fiscal years, in MXN, from Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR's 10-K filings with the SEC.
| Fiscal year | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 9.0B MXN | 9.8B MXN | 12.6B MXN | 15.4B MXN | 16.8B MXN | 12.6B MXN | 18.8B MXN | 25.3B MXN | 25.8B MXN | 31.3B MXN |
| Selling, general and admin | 197M MXN | 205M MXN | 204M MXN | 235M MXN | 250M MXN | 233M MXN | 263M MXN | 287M MXN | 319M MXN | 320M MXN |
| Operating income | 4.1B MXN | 4.9B MXN | 1.5B MXN | 7.8B MXN | 8.5B MXN | 3.3B MXN | 8.7B MXN | 14.7B MXN | 15.2B MXN | 17.5B MXN |
| Interest expense | 97M MXN | 126M MXN | 619M MXN | 1.2B MXN | 1.1B MXN | 926M MXN | 842M MXN | 856M MXN | 1.1B MXN | 827M MXN |
| Pre-tax income | 4.0B MXN | 5.0B MXN | 8.4B MXN | 6.9B MXN | 7.7B MXN | 2.9B MXN | 8.1B MXN | 14.1B MXN | 14.6B MXN | 20.4B MXN |
| Income tax | -1.1B MXN | 1.4B MXN | 1.6B MXN | 1.8B MXN | 2.0B MXN | 729M MXN | 1.7B MXN | 3.4B MXN | 3.9B MXN | 6.3B MXN |
| Net income | 2.9B MXN | 3.6B MXN | 6.8B MXN | 5.1B MXN | 5.7B MXN | 2.1B MXN | 6.4B MXN | 10.6B MXN | 10.7B MXN | 14.0B MXN |
| EPS (diluted) | 9.71 MXN | 12.10 MXN | 19.45 MXN | 16.63 MXN | 18.22 MXN | 6.57 MXN | 19.95 MXN | 33.29 MXN | 34.01 MXN | 45.17 MXN |
| Diluted shares | — | 300M | 300M | 300M | 300M | 300M | 300M | 300M | 300M | 300M |
| Operating margin | 45.3% | 50.6% | 11.7% | 50.5% | 50.4% | 26.0% | 46.1% | 58.1% | 59.0% | 55.9% |
| Net margin | 32.4% | 37.2% | 53.6% | 33.2% | 33.8% | 16.8% | 34.1% | 42.1% | 41.3% | 44.8% |
Balance sheet
Fiscal years, in MXN, from Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR's 10-K filings with the SEC.
| Fiscal year | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash and short-term investments | 2.1B MXN | 3.5B MXN | 4.7B MXN | 4.6B MXN | 6.2B MXN | 5.2B MXN | 8.8B MXN | 13.2B MXN | 13.9B MXN | 20.1B MXN |
| Receivables | — | 465M MXN | 686M MXN | 793M MXN | 1.0B MXN | 1.4B MXN | 1.9B MXN | 2.5B MXN | 2.3B MXN | 2.8B MXN |
| Inventory | — | 24M MXN | 50M MXN | 49M MXN | 50M MXN | 34M MXN | 57M MXN | 65M MXN | 60M MXN | 58M MXN |
| Total current assets | — | 4.2B MXN | 5.8B MXN | 6.0B MXN | 7.8B MXN | 7.7B MXN | 11.7B MXN | 18.1B MXN | 18.7B MXN | 25.7B MXN |
| Property, plant and equipment | 322M MXN | 323M MXN | 473M MXN | 558M MXN | 521M MXN | 504M MXN | 185M MXN | 171M MXN | 184M MXN | 268M MXN |
| Goodwill | — | — | 2.4B MXN | 2.4B MXN | 2.6B MXN | 2.6B MXN | 2.6B MXN | 2.5B MXN | 2.1B MXN | 2.6B MXN |
| Total assets | — | — | 56.6B MXN | 56.2B MXN | 57.5B MXN | 60.4B MXN | 65.8B MXN | 70.9B MXN | 70.3B MXN | 83.6B MXN |
| Total current liabilities | — | 593M MXN | 2.4B MXN | 2.4B MXN | 2.6B MXN | 2.8B MXN | 3.8B MXN | 5.6B MXN | 4.8B MXN | 5.9B MXN |
| Long-term debt | — | — | 7.15T MXN | 7.0B MXN | 6.5B MXN | 6.6B MXN | 6.6B MXN | 9.9B MXN | 8.4B MXN | 10.1B MXN |
| Total liabilities | — | 6.5B MXN | 22.9B MXN | 19.5B MXN | 18.7B MXN | 18.7B MXN | 20.1B MXN | 21.9B MXN | 18.8B MXN | 22.0B MXN |
| Shareholders' equity | 20.4B MXN | 22.8B MXN | 26.0B MXN | 29.1B MXN | 31.2B MXN | 33.7B MXN | 37.2B MXN | 41.6B MXN | 44.9B MXN | 54.2B MXN |
| Net debt | -2.1B MXN | -3.4B MXN | 7.14T MXN | 2.5B MXN | 534M MXN | 2.3B MXN | -1.9B MXN | -1.8B MXN | -4.6B MXN | -9.3B MXN |
Cash flow
Fiscal years, in MXN, from Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR's 10-K filings with the SEC.
| Fiscal year | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating cash flow | — | 4.5B MXN | 6.0B MXN | 7.7B MXN | 8.5B MXN | 2.9B MXN | 10.3B MXN | 13.5B MXN | 13.4B MXN | 15.6B MXN |
| Capital spending | — | 1.8B MXN | 1.5B MXN | 1.6B MXN | 2.6B MXN | 3.3B MXN | 3.7B MXN | 2.8B MXN | 1.4B MXN | 4.4B MXN |
| Free cash flow | — | 2.7B MXN | 4.6B MXN | 6.1B MXN | 5.9B MXN | -391M MXN | 6.7B MXN | 10.7B MXN | 12.1B MXN | 11.2B MXN |
| Dividends paid | 1.5B MXN | 1.7B MXN | 1.8B MXN | 2.0B MXN | 3.0B MXN | — | 2.5B MXN | 4.5B MXN | 6.0B MXN | 6.3B MXN |
| Net borrowing | — | — | 2.7B MXN | -3.1B MXN | -152M MXN | 61M MXN | 221M MXN | 2.4B MXN | -1.5B MXN | -539M MXN |
| Free cash flow margin | — | 27.6% | 36.2% | 39.3% | 35.0% | -3.1% | 35.4% | 42.4% | 46.8% | 35.7% |
| Dividends per share | — | 5.61 MXN | 6.16 MXN | 6.78 MXN | 10.00 MXN | — | 8.21 MXN | 15.03 MXN | 19.93 MXN | 20.93 MXN |
Questions
What was Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR's revenue in 2024?
31.3B MXN in fiscal 2024, from its 10-K filing.
How much free cash flow does Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR generate?
11.2B MXN in fiscal 2024 (operating cash flow minus capital spending).
From Grupo Aeroportuario del Sureste SAB de CV ADR's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.