The short version

From the latest prices and each company's SEC filings. Who's ahead on each measure, not which to buy.

  • Coca-Cola is the larger company, worth $384.9B, about 16.7 times Coca-Cola Femsa SAB de CV ADR.
  • Coca-Cola Femsa SAB de CV ADR grew revenue faster over the last year (+14.2% vs +12.1%).

Side by side

The stronger figure is shaded where higher (or, for valuation multiples, lower) reads as better. How the implied growth works.

MeasureKOKOF
Market cap$384.9B$23.0B
Share price$88.05$109.86
Revenue (last fiscal year)$47.9B$279.8B
Free cash flow (last fiscal year)$5.3B$16.6B
Revenue growth, last year+12.1%+14.2%
Revenue growth per year, last 5 fiscal years+5.5%+11.1%
Operating margin29.3%—
Net margin27.8%8.5%
Return on equity40.7%19.3%
P/E (trailing)28.1x—
Price / free cash flow72.7x4.02x
EV / EBITDA21.7x10.4x
FCF growth the price implies22.0%—
Dividend yield2.3%3.7%
Debt / equity2.04x1.04x
Fundamental gradeCC
Superinvestors holding it125
Insider purchases, last 12 months100

Results from SEC filings

Revenue and free cash flow by fiscal year, from each company's 10-K filings.

Coca-Cola

YearRevenueFree cash flowOp. margin
2021$38.7B$11.3B26.7%
2022$43.0B$9.5B25.4%
2023$45.8B$9.7B24.7%
2024$47.1B$4.7B21.2%
2025$47.9B$5.3B28.7%

Coca-Cola Femsa SAB de CV ADR

YearRevenueFree cash flowOp. margin
2020$183.6B$25.2B—
2021$194.8B$22.7B—
2022$226.7B$17.8B—
2023$245.1B$21.7B—
2024$279.8B$16.6B—

Where the revenue comes from

Coca-Cola · by segments, 2025

North America$19.6B40%
EMEA$11.5B24%
Latin America$6.3B13%
Bottling Investments$5.7B12%
Asia Pacific$5.6B12%

Coca-Cola Femsa SAB de CV ADR · by products, 2025

Sale of products$291.1B100%
Other operating revenues$519M0%
Services rendered$80M0%
Compare them in fullFifteen years of statements, quarterly results, DCF and IRR models, and any number of peers side by side.
Open KO in Investingly

Questions

Which is bigger, Coca-Cola or Coca-Cola Femsa SAB de CV ADR?

Coca-Cola (KO), at $384.9B against $23.0B.

Which grows faster, KO or KOF?

Coca-Cola Femsa SAB de CV ADR: revenue grew +14.2% over the last year, against +12.1%.

Prices and ratios as of the last daily update; statements from SEC filings. Information only, not investment advice.