VSH (VSH) revenue breakdown

· Market cap $5.0B

By segment, Resistors Segment is the largest at 25% of fiscal 2025 revenue; MOSFETs grew fastest, 5% a year over 9 years.

By region, Asia is the largest at 41% of fiscal 2025 revenue; United States grew fastest, 4% a year over 9 years.

Revenue by segment

Fiscal years, as VSH reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $3.1B.

Segments2016201720182019202020212022202320242025Share
Resistors Segment—$590M$716M$657M$606M$753M$833M$843M$726M$759M 25%
MOSFETs$406M$467M$548M$509M$501M$668M$762M$779M$602M$630M 21%
Diodes$553M$620M$713M$557M$503M$709M$765M$691M$582M$593M 19%
Capacitors$336M$384M$466M$423M$362M$472M$510M$499M$459M$506M 16%
Inductors Segment—$253M$302M$299M$294M$336M$331M$347M$356M$364M 12%
Optoelectronic Components$269M$284M$290M$223M$237M$303M$296M$243M$212M$217M 7%
Resistors And Inductors Segment$754M————————— —

Revenue by region

Fiscal years, as VSH reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $3.1B.

Regions2016201720182019202020212022202320242025Share
Asia$939M$1.1B$1.2B$940M$1.0B$1.4B$1.3B$1.3B$1.1B$1.3B 41%
Germany$744M$837M$982M$911M$772M$977M$1.0B$1.1B$871M$904M 29%
United States$541M$591M$744M$687M$592M$751M$975M$880M$761M$768M 25%
Other Europe$84M$100M$124M$113M$103M$135M$142M$151M$148M$108M 4%
Israel$10M$11M$13M$18M$17M$20M$26M$30M$23M$21M 1%
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for VSH.
Open VSH in Investingly

Questions

Where does VSH make its money?

In fiscal 2025, by segment: Resistors Segment $759M, MOSFETs $630M, Diodes $593M, Capacitors $506M, Inductors Segment $364M.

From VSH's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.