VREX (VREX) revenue breakdown
By segment, Medical is the largest at 70% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Industrial grew fastest, 9% a year over 9 years.
By region, Other is the largest at 38% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 0% a year over 2 years.
Revenue by segment
Fiscal years, as VREX reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $845M.
| Segments | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medical | $506M | $557M | $602M | $597M | $584M | $644M | $675M | $673M | $582M | $593M | 70% |
| Industrial | $114M | $141M | $171M | $184M | $154M | $174M | $185M | $220M | $229M | $252M | 30% |
Revenue by region
Fiscal years, as VREX reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $845M.
| Regions | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $315M | $317M | $318M | 38% |
| United States | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $275M | $258M | $255M | 30% |
| JAPAN | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $157M | $118M | $144M | 17% |
| CHINA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $147M | $118M | $128M | 15% |
| APAC | $216M | $239M | $243M | $229M | $252M | $273M | $305M | — | — | — | — |
| EMEA | $180M | $220M | $254M | $269M | $232M | $276M | $281M | — | — | — | — |
| Americas | — | — | — | $283M | $255M | $268M | $273M | — | — | — | — |
| United States | $216M | $232M | $269M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Latin America | $8M | $8M | $7M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for VREX.
Open VREX in InvestinglyQuestions
Where does VREX make its money?
In fiscal 2025, by segment: Medical $593M, Industrial $252M.
From VREX's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.