Veralto (VLTO) revenue breakdown

Industrials · Pollution & Treatment Controls · Market cap $23.7B

By segment, Water Quality is the largest at 60% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 6% a year over 4 years.

By product, Recurring is the largest at 61% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 6% a year over 4 years.

Revenue by segment

Fiscal years, as Veralto reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $5.5B.

Segments20212022202320242025Share
Water Quality$2.7B$2.9B$3.0B$3.1B$3.3B 60%
Product Quality & Innovation$2.0B$2.0B$2.0B$2.1B$2.2B 40%

Revenue by product

Fiscal years, as Veralto reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $5.5B.

Products20212022202320242025Share
Recurring$2.7B$2.9B$3.0B$3.1B$3.4B 61%
Nonrecurring$2.0B$2.0B$2.1B$2.0B$2.1B 39%

Revenue by region

Fiscal years, as Veralto reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $5.5B.

Regions20212022202320242025Share
North America$2.1B$2.3B$2.4B$2.5B$2.6B 48%
High-growth markets$1.4B$1.4B$1.4B$1.4B$1.5B 27%
Western Europe$1.1B$1.1B$1.1B$1.1B$1.2B 23%
Other developed markets$119M$123M$118M$115M$118M 2%
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for VLTO.
Open VLTO in Investingly

Questions

Where does Veralto make its money?

In fiscal 2025, by segment: Water Quality $3.3B, Product Quality & Innovation $2.2B.

From Veralto's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.