VF (VFC) revenue breakdown
By segment, Outdoor is the largest at 68% of fiscal 2026 revenue, growing 4% a year over 9 years.
By product, Outdoor is the largest at 59% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 3% a year over 6 years.
Revenue by segment
Fiscal years, as VF reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $8.5B.
| Segments | 2016 | 2017 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outdoor | $4.1B | $4.2B | $4.6B | $4.6B | $4.1B | $5.3B | $5.6B | $5.2B | $5.3B | $5.7B | 68% |
| Active | $3.3B | $3.8B | $4.7B | $4.9B | $4.2B | $5.4B | $4.4B | $3.3B | $2.9B | $2.7B | 32% |
| Jeans | $2.7B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Work | $776M | $394M | $886M | $886M | $946M | $1.1B | $1.1B | — | — | — | — |
Revenue by product
Fiscal years, as VF reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $9.5B.
| Products | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Outdoor | $4.6B | $4.6B | $4.1B | $5.3B | $5.6B | $5.5B | $5.6B | 59% |
| Active | $4.7B | $4.9B | $4.2B | $5.4B | $4.4B | $3.5B | $3.1B | 33% |
| Work | $886M | $886M | $946M | $1.1B | $1.1B | $892M | $833M | 9% |
| Other | — | — | — | — | $148,000 | — | — | — |
| Other | $10M | $39M | $5M | $785,000 | — | — | — | — |
Revenue by region
Fiscal years, as VF reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $9.6B.
| Regions | 2016 | 2017 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Americas | — | — | — | — | $5.1B | $6.8B | $6.4B | $5.2B | $4.8B | $4.8B | 50% |
| Europe | — | — | $3.0B | $2.9B | $2.6B | $3.4B | $3.3B | $3.3B | $3.2B | $3.4B | 35% |
| Asia-Pacific | — | — | $1.3B | $1.4B | $1.5B | $1.6B | $1.4B | $1.4B | $1.4B | $1.4B | 15% |
| U.S. | $6.7B | $4.3B | $5.3B | $5.5B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Foreign, primarily Europe | $4.4B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Foreign, primarily Europe | — | $4.1B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Americas (non-U.S.) | — | — | $655M | $694M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for VFC.
Open VFC in InvestinglyQuestions
Where does VF make its money?
In fiscal 2026, by segment: Outdoor $5.7B, Active $2.7B.
From VF's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.