UTL (UTL) revenue breakdown
By segment, Gas Segment is the largest at 56% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 6% a year over 9 years.
By product, Gas is the largest at 56% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 6% a year over 9 years.
Revenue by segment
Fiscal years, as UTL reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $536M.
| Segments | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gas Segment | $181M | $194M | $216M | $203M | $191M | $225M | $265M | $251M | $246M | $300M | 56% |
| Electric | $196M | $206M | $223M | $234M | $227M | $248M | $298M | $306M | $248M | $236M | 44% |
Revenue by product
Fiscal years, as UTL reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $536M.
| Products | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gas | $181M | $194M | $216M | $203M | $191M | $225M | $265M | $251M | $246M | $300M | 56% |
| Electric | $196M | $206M | $223M | $234M | $227M | $248M | $298M | $306M | $248M | $236M | 44% |
| Other1 | $6M | $6M | $5M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other 1 | — | — | — | $900,000 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for UTL.
Open UTL in InvestinglyQuestions
Where does UTL make its money?
In fiscal 2025, by segment: Gas Segment $300M, Electric $236M.
From UTL's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.