UFI (UFI) revenue breakdown

· Market cap $113M

By segment, Americas is the largest at 61% of fiscal 2026 revenue; Asia grew fastest, 4% a year over 9 years.

By product, Third-Party Manufacturer is the largest at 99% of fiscal 2020 revenue, growing -2% a year over 3 years.

Revenue by segment

Fiscal years, as UFI reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $531M.

Segments2017201820192020202120222023202420252026Share
Americas———$380M$387M$483M$390M$344M$348M$325M 61%
Brazil$109M$111M$103M$73M$96M$126M$119M$118M$119M$115M 22%
Asia$65M$97M$133M$153M$185M$207M$115M$120M$105M$91M 17%
Polyester$356M$364M$371M——————— —
Nylon$113M$103M$98M——————— —
Other Segments$5M$4M$4M——————— —

Revenue by product

Fiscal years, as UFI reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2020 total $607M.

Products2017201820192020Share
Third-Party Manufacturer$640M$670M$700M$599M 99%
Service$8M$9M$9M$8M 1%

Revenue by region

Fiscal years, as UFI reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $531M.

Regions2017201820192020202120222023202420252026Share
U.S.$424M$421M$427M$342M$342M$430M$355M$314M$310M$287M 54%
BRAZIL$109M$111M$103M$73M$96M$126M$119M$118M$119M$115M 22%
CHINA$63M$91M$126M$149M$171M$186M$100M$113M$99M$90M 17%
All Other Foreign Countries$51M$56M$54M$42M$58M$74M$49M$38M$43M$39M 7%
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for UFI.
Open UFI in Investingly

Questions

Where does UFI make its money?

In fiscal 2026, by segment: Americas $325M, Brazil $115M, Asia $91M.

From UFI's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.