TFX (TFX) revenue breakdown
By segment, Americas is the largest at 64% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 18% a year over 9 years.
By product, Vascular Access is the largest at 46% of fiscal 2025 revenue; Interventional grew fastest, 9% a year over 8 years.
Revenue by segment
Fiscal years, as TFX reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $2.0B.
| Segments | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Americas | $295M | $1.1B | $1.4B | $1.5B | $1.5B | $1.7B | $1.9B | $1.2B | $1.2B | $1.3B | 64% |
| EMEA | $511M | $553M | $604M | $588M | $585M | $607M | $558M | $317M | $340M | $472M | 24% |
| Asia | $249M | $269M | $287M | $294M | $267M | $298M | $306M | $215M | $202M | $241M | 12% |
| OEM | $161M | $183M | $206M | $221M | $220M | $246M | — | — | — | — | — |
| Anesthesia North America | $199M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| All other | $198M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Surgical North America | $172M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Interventional North America | $82M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Revenue by product
Fiscal years, as TFX reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $2.0B.
| Products | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vascular Access | $540M | $575M | $601M | $658M | $700M | $684M | $841M | $904M | $918M | 46% |
| Interventional | $325M | $395M | $428M | $382M | $428M | $445M | $407M | $397M | $648M | 33% |
| Surgical | $356M | $359M | $370M | $317M | $378M | $393M | $388M | $405M | $418M | 21% |
| Other | $359M | $367M | $347M | $367M | $337M | $285M | $76M | -$6M | $9M | 0% |
| Anesthesia | $345M | $349M | $338M | $302M | $380M | $389M | — | — | — | — |
| Interventional urology | $39M | $197M | $290M | $290M | $342M | $323M | — | — | — | — |
| OEM | $183M | $206M | $221M | $220M | $246M | $273M | — | — | — | — |
Revenue by region
Fiscal years, as TFX reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $2.0B.
| Regions | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UNITED STATES | $1.0B | $1.3B | $1.4B | $1.6B | $1.6B | $1.8B | $1.8B | $1.1B | $1.1B | $1.2B | 59% |
| Europe | $209M | $591M | $671M | $652M | $647M | $665M | $622M | $330M | $348M | $485M | 24% |
| Asia Pacific | — | $220M | $234M | $241M | $230M | $263M | $271M | $188M | $180M | $218M | 11% |
| All other | $73M | $80M | $94M | $96M | $93M | $112M | $111M | $88M | $93M | $108M | 5% |
| Europe | $567M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for TFX.
Open TFX in InvestinglyQuestions
Where does TFX make its money?
In fiscal 2025, by segment: Americas $1.3B, EMEA $472M, Asia $241M.
From TFX's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.