Takeda Pharmaceutical Co Ltd ADR (TAK) revenue breakdown
By product, ENTYVIO is the largest at 21% of fiscal 2026 revenue; Immunoglobulin grew fastest, 15% a year over 3 years.
By region, U.S. is the largest at 48% of fiscal 2026 revenue, growing 17% a year over 9 years.
Revenue by product
Fiscal years, as Takeda Pharmaceutical Co Ltd ADR reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $4.51T.
| Products | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENTYVIO | — | — | — | — | — | — | $702.7B | $800.9B | $914.1B | $958.0B | 21% |
| Immunoglobulin | — | — | — | — | — | — | $522.2B | $644.6B | $757.8B | $790.6B | 18% |
| TAKHZYRO | — | — | — | — | — | — | $151.8B | $178.7B | $223.2B | $223.9B | 5% |
| Others | — | — | — | — | — | — | $286.3B | $268.5B | $237.7B | $208.0B | 5% |
| VYVANSE/ELVANSE | — | — | — | — | — | — | $459.3B | $423.2B | $350.6B | $203.2B | 5% |
| GATTEX/REVESTIVE | — | — | — | — | — | — | $93.1B | $119.3B | $146.3B | $145.7B | 3% |
| TAKECAB/VOCINTI | — | — | — | — | — | — | $108.7B | $118.5B | $130.8B | $143.7B | 3% |
| Albumin | — | — | — | — | — | — | $121.4B | $134.0B | $141.4B | $140.3B | 3% |
| ADCETRIS | — | — | — | — | — | — | $83.9B | $109.4B | $129.0B | $140.2B | 3% |
| TRINTELLIX | — | — | — | — | — | — | $100.1B | $104.8B | $125.7B | $121.8B | 3% |
| LEUPLIN/ENANTONE | — | — | — | — | — | — | $111.3B | $107.3B | $119.3B | $120.8B | 3% |
| Others | — | — | — | — | — | — | $92.3B | $119.7B | $117.2B | $111.5B | 2% |
| Others | — | — | — | — | — | — | $75.1B | $111.2B | $102.4B | $106.8B | 2% |
| ADVATE | — | — | — | — | — | — | $118.2B | $122.9B | $111.8B | $105.5B | 2% |
| ELAPRASE | — | — | — | — | — | — | $85.3B | $91.6B | $97.2B | $100.5B | 2% |
| NINLARO | — | — | — | — | — | — | $92.7B | $87.4B | $91.2B | $82.1B | 2% |
| REPLAGAL | — | — | — | — | — | — | $66.7B | $73.6B | $77.9B | $80.4B | 2% |
| ICLUSIG | — | — | — | — | — | — | $47.2B | $54.7B | $70.7B | $75.0B | 2% |
| Others | — | — | — | — | — | — | $83.0B | $64.9B | $65.8B | $69.9B | 2% |
| Others | — | — | — | — | — | — | $121.7B | $65.1B | $68.5B | $68.4B | 2% |
| Others | — | — | — | — | — | — | $49.7B | $57.2B | $61.0B | $64.5B | 1% |
| ADYNOVATE/ADYNOVI | — | — | — | — | — | — | $66.6B | $66.3B | $64.6B | $56.7B | 1% |
| FRUZAQLA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $10.1B | $48.0B | $55.1B | 1% |
| LIVTENCITY | — | — | — | — | — | — | $10.5B | $19.1B | $33.0B | $46.9B | 1% |
| QDENGA | — | — | — | — | — | — | $144M | $9.6B | $35.6B | $40.8B | 1% |
| DEXILANT | — | — | — | — | — | — | $69.4B | $45.3B | $38.5B | $37.3B | 1% |
| ALUNBRIG | — | — | — | — | — | — | $20.6B | $28.5B | $36.4B | $36.9B | 1% |
| FEIBA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $40.5B | $39.4B | $32.9B | 1% |
| HEMOFIL/IMMUNATE/IMMUNINE | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $19.5B | $25.6B | $25.4B | 1% |
| VONVENDI | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $16.2B | $20.9B | $25.3B | 1% |
| ADDERALL XR | — | — | — | — | — | — | $28.6B | $41.8B | $28.4B | $24.7B | 1% |
| Others | — | — | — | — | — | — | $78.5B | $40.8B | $19.8B | $18.8B | 0% |
| ADZYNMA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $425M | $7.1B | $12.0B | 0% |
| FOSRENOL | — | — | — | — | — | — | $13.5B | $13.5B | $7.9B | $8.8B | 0% |
| EOHILIA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $200M | $5.5B | $8.8B | 0% |
| RESOLOR/MOTEGRITY | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $20.9B | $19.5B | $7.3B | 0% |
| AZILVA | — | — | — | — | — | — | $72.9B | $33.6B | $11.8B | $7.1B | 0% |
| Sales of pharmaceutical products | — | — | — | — | — | $3.30T | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sales of pharmaceutical products | $1.67T | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Gastroenterology | — | — | — | — | $777.8B | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Other | — | — | — | $704.8B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Gastroenterology | — | — | — | $697.9B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Rare Diseases | — | — | — | $634.9B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Others | — | $699.9B | $624.5B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Rare Diseases | — | — | — | — | $591.7B | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Other | — | — | — | — | $574.1B | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Neuroscience | — | — | — | $438.5B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Oncology | — | — | — | $421.0B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total PDT Immunology | — | — | — | — | $420.4B | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Neuroscience | — | — | — | — | $417.3B | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total Oncology | — | — | — | — | $416.5B | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total PDT Immunology | — | — | — | $394.2B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Out-licensing and service income | — | — | — | — | — | $273.3B | — | — | — | — | — |
| ENTYVIO | — | $201.3B | $269.2B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| VELCADE | — | $137.3B | $127.9B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| LEUPLIN/ENANTONE | — | $108.1B | $110.1B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| immunoglobulin | — | $12.3B | $73.5B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| AZIL VA-F | $60.1B | $64.0B | $70.8B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| DEXILANT | — | $65.7B | $69.2B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Others | — | $70.6B | $68.3B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| NINLARO | — | $46.4B | $62.2B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| PANTOLOC/CONTROLOC | — | $65.8B | $61.6B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| TAKECAB-F | — | $48.5B | $58.2B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| TRINTELLIX | — | $48.4B | $57.5B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| NESINA/VIPIDIA-F | — | $50.2B | $54.8B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| VYVANSE/ELVANSE | — | — | $49.4B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| VPRIV | — | — | — | — | — | — | $48.4B | — | — | — | — |
| Others | — | $33.7B | $47.8B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| PANTOLOC/CONTROLOC | — | — | — | — | — | — | $45.5B | — | — | — | — |
| ADCETRIS | — | $38.5B | $42.9B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| ADVATE | — | — | $32.1B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| LOTRIGA | — | $28.5B | $30.9B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| ICLUSIG | — | $23.1B | $28.7B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Others | — | $21.2B | $22.5B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| ELAPRASE | — | — | $15.1B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| GATTEX/REVESTIVE | — | — | $12.8B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| albumin | — | $2.4B | $12.3B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Others | — | — | $11.5B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| REPLAGAL | — | — | $11.4B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| ADYNOVATE/ADYNOVI | — | — | $10.7B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| TAKHZYRO | — | — | $9.7B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| FEIBA | — | — | $9.6B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| VPRIV | — | — | $8.7B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Others | — | $1.8B | $7.7B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| NATPARA/NATPAR | — | — | $7.1B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| FIRAZYR | — | — | $6.4B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| ALUNBRIG | — | $2.8B | $5.2B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Others | — | — | $4.3B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| RECOMBINATE | — | — | $2.8B | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| ALOFISEL | — | — | $45M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Revenue by region
Fiscal years, as Takeda Pharmaceutical Co Ltd ADR reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2026 total $4.51T.
| Regions | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U.S. | $520.2B | $598.3B | $829.0B | $1.60T | $1.57T | $1.71T | $2.10T | $2.20T | $2.38T | $2.16T | 48% |
| Europe and Canada | $279.7B | $313.7B | $405.6B | $645.5B | $666.2B | $739.2B | $842.7B | $966.8B | $1.06T | $1.15T | 25% |
| Japan | $655.3B | $580.3B | $571.0B | $592.8B | $559.7B | $659.0B | $512.0B | $451.4B | $418.5B | $433.1B | 10% |
| Latin America | $72.5B | $75.7B | $88.1B | $143.5B | $121.6B | $128.5B | $160.4B | $198.1B | $235.8B | $254.1B | 6% |
| China | — | — | — | — | — | — | $151.0B | $174.8B | $191.7B | $195.1B | 4% |
| Other | $34.0B | $30.2B | $38.3B | $71.3B | $68.5B | $68.9B | $95.2B | $117.9B | $128.8B | $133.9B | 3% |
| Asia (excluding Japan & China) | — | — | — | — | — | — | $74.0B | $86.4B | $99.4B | $98.7B | 2% |
| Russia/CIS | $57.5B | $68.2B | $59.7B | $76.8B | $57.6B | $62.1B | $88.4B | $72.6B | $72.4B | $79.7B | 2% |
| Asia (excluding Japan) | $112.8B | $104.0B | $105.4B | $165.4B | $156.2B | $197.0B | — | — | — | — | — |
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for TAK.
Open TAK in InvestinglyQuestions
Where does Takeda Pharmaceutical Co Ltd ADR make its money?
In fiscal 2026, by product: ENTYVIO $958.0B, Immunoglobulin $790.6B, TAKHZYRO $223.9B, Others $208.0B, VYVANSE/ELVANSE $203.2B.
From Takeda Pharmaceutical Co Ltd ADR's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.