SY (SY) revenue breakdown
By segment, Aesthetic treatment services group is the largest at 49% of fiscal 2025 revenue, growing 622% a year over 2 years.
By product, Information, reservation services and others is the largest at 63% of fiscal 2024 revenue; Aesthetic Treatment Services grew fastest, 1206% a year over 1 years.
Revenue by segment
Fiscal years, as SY reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2025 total $1.4B.
| Segments | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aesthetic treatment services group | — | — | — | — | — | $13M | $169M | $675M | 49% |
| Platform service group | — | — | — | — | — | $890M | $737M | $500M | 36% |
| Wuhan Miracle | — | — | — | $112M | $242M | $269M | $270M | $200M | 15% |
| So Young | — | — | — | $1.6B | $1.0B | — | — | — | — |
| Information services | $144M | $415M | $833M | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Reservation services | $116M | $202M | $318M | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Revenue by product
Fiscal years, as SY reports them in its 10-K filings; fiscal 2024 total $1.5B.
| Products | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | Share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Information, reservation services and others | $144M | $415M | $833M | $962M | $1.3B | $999M | $1.2B | $929M | 63% |
| Sales of medical products and maintenance services | — | — | — | — | $112M | $259M | $334M | $368M | 25% |
| Aesthetic Treatment Services | — | — | — | — | — | — | $13M | $169M | 12% |
| Reservation services | $116M | $202M | $318M | $333M | $276M | — | — | — | — |
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for SY.
Open SY in InvestinglyQuestions
Where does SY make its money?
In fiscal 2025, by segment: Aesthetic treatment services group $675M, Platform service group $500M, Wuhan Miracle $200M.
From SY's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.