1st Source (SRCE) financial statements

Financial Services · Banks - Regional · Market cap $2.1B

1st Source reported revenue of $434M in fiscal 2025, up 5.9% a year over 9 years.

Net income was $158M.

Free cash flow was $213M, and the company returned $38M in dividends and $14M in net buybacks.

The diluted share count fell 5% over the period (buybacks).

Revenue and free cash flow

Fiscal years, $ billions.

00.20.40.62016201720182019202020212022202320242025RevenueFree cash flow
Embed this chart

Free to use in articles and newsletters with the source line. Paste this HTML:

Income statement

Fiscal years, from 1st Source's 10-K filings with the SEC.

Fiscal year2016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Revenue$259M$284M$311M$325M$330M$337M$355M$369M$387M$434M
Interest expense$22M$27M$43M$59M$37M$18M$30M$138M——
Pre-tax income$89M$101M$105M$120M$106M$155M$157M$162M$171M$204M
Income tax$31M$33M$23M$28M$25M$36M$36M$37M$38M$46M
Net income$58M$68M$82M$92M$81M$119M$121M$125M$133M$158M
EPS (diluted)$2.22$2.60$3.16$3.57$3.17$4.70$4.84$5.03$5.36$6.41
Diluted shares26M26M26M26M26M25M25M25M24M24M
Net margin22.3%23.9%26.5%28.3%24.7%35.2%34.0%33.8%34.3%36.5%

Balance sheet

Fiscal years, from 1st Source's 10-K filings with the SEC.

Fiscal year2016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Cash and short-term investments$108M$78M$99M$83M$243M$525M$123M$130M$125M$120M
Property, plant and equipment$57M$55M$52M$52M$49M$47M$45M$46M$53M$58M
Goodwill$84M$84M$84M$84M$84M$84M$84M$84M$84M$84M
Total assets$5.5B$5.9B$6.3B$6.6B$7.3B$8.1B$8.3B$8.7B$8.9B$9.1B
Total liabilities$4.8B$5.2B$5.5B$5.8B$6.4B$7.1B$7.4B$7.7B$7.8B$7.7B
Shareholders' equity$673M$719M$762M$828M$887M$916M$864M$990M$1.1B$1.3B
Net debt-$108M-$78M-$99M-$83M-$243M-$525M-$123M-$130M-$125M-$120M

Cash flow

Fiscal years, from 1st Source's 10-K filings with the SEC.

Fiscal year2016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Operating cash flow$98M$140M$160M$165M$154M$167M$176M$188M$194M$223M
Capital spending$9M$5M$3M$8M$3M$3M$2M$6M$12M$10M
Free cash flow$89M$134M$157M$157M$152M$164M$173M$182M$181M$213M
Stock-based compensation$3M$3M$4M$3M$3M$4M$4M$5M$6M$6M
Dividends paid$19M$20M$26M$29M$30M$31M$32M$33M$35M$38M
Share buybacks (net)-$8M-$41,000-$9M-$15M-$6M-$33M-$7M-$12M-$178,000-$14M
Net borrowing$73M-$84M-$17M-$56M$12M$36M-$10M$93M-$76M-$13M
Free cash flow margin34.5%47.2%50.4%48.2%46.0%48.7%48.8%49.3%46.9%49.1%
Dividends per share$0.75$0.79$0.99$1.13$1.17$1.25$1.30$1.34$1.44$1.57
Every line, every quarterThe deep dive has fifteen-plus years of statements, quarterly results, charts and valuation models for SRCE.
Open SRCE in Investingly

Questions

What was 1st Source's revenue in 2025?

$434M in fiscal 2025, from its 10-K filing.

How much free cash flow does 1st Source generate?

$213M in fiscal 2025 (operating cash flow minus capital spending).

From 1st Source's annual reports filed with the SEC (XBRL data), standardised by Investingly. Information only, not investment advice.